Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2013 Morgan Youth Tournament
Morgan, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 33-36
      • 1st William Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Ken Starr, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Cooper Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Peterson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 36-39
      • 1st Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Weston Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Drake Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 37-40
      • 1st Camden Kinnear, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Wyatt Burch, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Sunny Fager, Crusher Wrestling
    • 40-41
      • 1st Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Kirk Coziah, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Uzelac, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dilyn Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 41-42
      • 1st Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Thornock, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Dayne Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 42-44
      • 1st Owen Gilson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd CJ Hall, Fremont
      • 3rd Aidan Burton, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Brighton Whimpey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 44-47
      • 1st Max Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Koenn Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 45-48 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Rayce Stone, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Warrior Wrestling
    • 45-48 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kaleb Wiscombe, Layton
      • 2nd Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Cooper Johnson, Weber Warriors
      • 4th Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 49-53
      • 1st Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Tagg Rich, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Koda Mitchell, Fremont
      • 4th Ethan Schroader, Layton
    • 51-55
      • 1st Jake Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ross Pendley, Layton
      • 3rd Owen Hill, Fremont
      • 4th Kamden Fraley, Layton
  • 1st & 2nd Grade
    • 40-42
      • 1st Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Kendall, Fremont
      • 3rd Boston Wright, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Conall Duffy, Layton
    • 41-44
      • 1st Ayden Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Corben Low, Layton
      • 3rd Connor Mark, Fremont
      • 4th Grant Miller, True Grit Wrestling
    • 42-45
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Madden Bills, Fremont
    • 44-46
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Porter Kester, Fremont
      • 3rd Whitney Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
    • 44-47
      • 1st Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryler Ulibarri, Bonneville
      • 4th Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 47-48
      • 1st Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitch Malinak, Crusader Club
      • 3rd James Armading, Layton
      • 4th Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 48-49
      • 1st Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Anderson, Layton
      • 4th David Rich, Morgan Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Tristan Ovard, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Keaton Smith, Bear River
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Boston Chavez, Crusher Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Damon Schneider, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd William Cheyney, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Jeffrey Shiner, Crusher Wrestling
    • 51-52
      • 1st Stetson Summers, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Caleb Korth, Bear Den
      • 4th Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 51-53 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Traegan Weston, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Camren Davis, Stingers
      • 3rd Chase DeTienne, Pleasant View
      • 4th Alex Hammond, Warrior Wrestling
    • 51-53 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cayden Sluder, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Tuckett, Layton
      • 3rd Jace Martinson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Cruse DeTienne, Warrior Wrestling
    • 51-53 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 3rd Jack Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Lenhard, Layton Lancers
    • 53-55
      • 1st Rocco Valentine, Fremont
      • 2nd Porter Sanders, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd McKay Nalder, Layton
      • 4th Owen Ball, Warrior Wrestling
    • 54-56
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Seth Apodaca, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 55
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Tyler Huggins, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Zak Sargent, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 56-57
      • 1st Buck Sargent, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Stokes, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Weaver, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Xain Condie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 57-59
      • 1st Conner Canfield, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Page, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Lincoln Gilson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Gomm, Stingers
    • 58-60
      • 1st Tytan Willis, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Ridge Torman, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Benjamin Harden, Morgan Wrestling
    • 62-63
      • 1st Sam Sarlo, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Elias Nalder, Layton
      • 3rd Tyson Grieve, Fremont
      • 4th Kade Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 62-66
      • 1st Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 4th Rhett Barker, Morgan Wrestling
    • 65-66
      • 1st William Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Thomas Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Cooper McGiven, Morgan Wrestlin
      • 4th Cash Gallegos, Layton
    • 67-70
      • 1st Kayden Page, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Tarrin Haws, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • 3rd & 4th Grade
    • 49-52
      • 1st Quinten Farley, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Matthieu Lesenfants, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Lucas Maes, Crusher Wrestling
    • 52-57
      • 1st Tristan Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jared Miller, Wasatch
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling
    • 56-59
      • 1st Brady Nelson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jed Stanbridge, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Griffin Hoyt, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jeremiah Condie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Cooper Sanders
      • 2nd Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 4th Isaac Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
    • 60-63
      • 1st Nathan Stolle, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 3rd Braxton DeWitt, Layton
      • 4th Kenneth Howard, Crusher Wrestling
    • 61-63
      • 1st Colton Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Clinton, Stallions Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Elijah Larsen, Bear River
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Trapper Anderson, Bear River
    • 63-64
      • 1st Tyson Hirschi, Bear River
      • 2nd Cade Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 63-69
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd River Smith, Bear River
      • 4th Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 72-78
      • 1st Gabe Sanders
      • 2nd Easton Potter, Bear River
      • 3rd Jordan Davies, Carbon
      • 4th Corbin Platt, Fremont
    • 64-69
      • 1st Brock Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Elias Pfannenstiel, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Sorrel Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ridge Skidmore, Morgan Wrestling
    • 65-70
      • 1st Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tanner Nelson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Ashton Cramer, Layton
    • 70-75
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Jonah Titus, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Anthony Favero, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Cramer, Layton
    • 76-83
      • 1st Jesse O`Hara, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Roberts, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Carter, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Heath Warner, Bear River
    • 85-89
      • 1st Malyke Carson, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Olson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Nikolaus, Bonneville
      • 4th Alexander Conners, Layton
    • 85-90
      • 1st Lucas Carlson, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Ethan Hearne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Caden Strong, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
    • 99-119
      • 1st Noah Solis, Fremont
      • 2nd Kasen Hancock, Layton
      • 3rd Izaiah Soto, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Buckway, Warrior Wrestling
  • 5th & 6th Grade
    • 59-62
      • 1st Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Martin Lesenfants, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Jacobsen, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Rye Phoenix, Warrior Wrestling
    • 59-67
      • 1st Daynen Valentine, Fremont
      • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallen Murray, Bear River
      • 4th Cole DeTienne, Warrior Wrestling
    • 64-70
      • 1st Marcus Patrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 3rd Hunter Swalberg, Bonneville
      • 4th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 67-70
      • 1st Keegan Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cooper Mark, Fremont
      • 3rd Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
      • 4th Levi Thompson, Fremont
    • 70-73
      • 1st Gavin McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Sanchez, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 4th Kaden Dowdle, Fremont
    • 72-75
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Pentz, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
    • 72-77
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Kendell Cummings, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Fisher Anderson, Bear River
    • 74-78
      • 1st Jayden Shaw, Fremont
      • 2nd Riley Marsh, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd James Cheyney, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Joseph Jones
    • 75-79
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Aidan Harris, Layton
      • 4th Porter Pilkington, True Grit Wrestling
    • 79-87
      • 1st Lee Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevin Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Colt Summers, Bear River
      • 4th Jackson Hardy, Fremont
    • 80-83
      • 1st Jarom Kester, Fremont
      • 2nd Kyler Branch, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 83-88
      • 1st Mckay Rees, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Chasen Stude, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Rodgers, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Joe Evans, True Grit Wrestling
    • 89-93
      • 1st James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 2nd Nena Sowers, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Keaton Lamb, Stingers
      • 4th Gabe Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
    • 96-105
      • 1st Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 2nd Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 3rd Ethan Duke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Johnny Martinez, Roy Wrestling
    • 104-109
      • 1st Paxton Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Harden, Morgan Wrestling
    • 116-124
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Carson Hulse, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidan Hulse, Roy Wrestling
    • 126-128
      • 1st Porter Tackett, Bear River
      • 2nd Erik Hill, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Horne, Roy Wrestling
    • 145-158
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Quincy Wildman, Logan
      • 3rd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • 7th & 8th Grade
    • 69-75
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Chase Clark, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Jaden Navoni, Fremont
    • 75-82
      • 1st Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 2nd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Jones, Fremont
      • 4th Kason King, Bear River
    • 83-90
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 86-90
      • 1st Bryson Noble, Bear River
      • 2nd Jacolby Poulsen, Bonneville
      • 3rd Brennon Duffy, Layton
      • 4th Duncan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
    • 92-95
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Fremont
      • 3rd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch
    • 104-111
      • 1st Garrett Barton, Bear River
      • 2nd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 3rd Giovanni Favero, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Mick Newman, Bear River
    • 112-119
      • 1st ToNo Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Rex Westmoreland, Bear River
      • 4th Kolton Kennedy, Fremont
    • 121-130
      • 1st Logan Kennard, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Brigham Warner, Bear River
      • 4th Wyatt Poll, Morgan Wrestling
    • 134-137
      • 1st Wyatt Wheelright, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
      • 3rd Cameron Gould, Warrior Wrestling
    • 135-142
      • 1st Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 2nd John Kaiser, Magna Wrestling
      • 3rd Zayne Foy, Wasatch
    • 145-160
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Carson Bywater, Bear River
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 171-174
      • 1st Dylan Edwards, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dixon Owen, Bear River
    • 180-190
      • 1st Hunter Anderson, Bear River
      • 2nd Daniel Mendoza, West Valley
      • 3rd Brendan Armstrong, Warrior Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail