Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Morgan Tournament
Morgan High School Morgan, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 31-33
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Carter Peterson, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 39-40 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ayden Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jonas Archibald, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Austin Mooney, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 39-40 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Braden Millward, Team Legacy
      • 4th Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 39-42
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Devon Andersen, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 41-43
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jaedyn Tyteca, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 43-44
      • 1st Evan Bunderson
      • 2nd David Rich, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Gabe Toone, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 44-49
      • 1st Austin Boren
      • 2nd Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cole Weaver, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jarrett Allen, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 49-50
      • 1st Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ledger Keele, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Easton Phillips, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 45-52
      • 1st Weston Richins, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Bear River
      • 3rd Jesse Page, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Lincoln Gilson, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 56-58
      • 1st Rhett Barker, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Colton Cook, Logan Wrestling Club
  • 1st & 2nd grade
    • 43-45
      • 1st Tryker Jones, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Matthieu Lesenfants, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Anders Barney, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 44-48
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Reese Carter, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Max Andersen, Tech Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Julian Martinez, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Madison Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Owen Whitear, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Owen Wardell, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 45-49
      • 1st Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Carter, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 47-52
      • 1st Trapper Anderson, Bear River
      • 2nd Zak Sargent, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Conner Canfield, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Quinten Farley, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 51-52
      • 1st Jordan Allen, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Preston Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Giles, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Gus Roden, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 52-57
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th M Clark, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 53-56
      • 1st Tyson Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Cox, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tytan Willis, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 57-63
      • 1st Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Elias Pfannenstiel, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd William Petty, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Lance Toone, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 68-70
      • 1st Jaxon Richins, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Treyson Rich, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 90-100
      • 1st Thurstan Tunney, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Cole Keele, Morgan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd & 4th grade
    • 49-54
      • 1st Martin Lesenfants, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Justin McCormick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tayden Clark, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 52-56
      • 1st Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Larsen, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dallen Murray, Bear River
      • 4th Ridge Skidmore, Ogden City Quest
    • 53-55
      • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Elijah Larsen, Bear River
      • 3rd Alix Aragon, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 56-58
      • 1st Spencer Lopez, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Cade Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Eli Whitear, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 57-62
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxin Moore, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 59-60
      • 1st Chris Franco, Wells Jr. Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Nathan Messina, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Nelson, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
    • 60-62
      • 1st River Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Brock Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Carter Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Connor Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 60-61
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 4th Sam May, Tech Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Kaeson Burn, Bear River
      • 2nd Gabe Sargent, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Coby Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 63-66
      • 1st Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dylan Coburn, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ander Dorrity, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Gatlin Solomon, Tech Wrestling
    • 66-67
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Burke Thomas, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Nate Provost, Wasatch
    • 67-69
      • 1st Easton Richins, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Kelson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Colby Carter, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tristen Pate, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 68-70
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Potter, Bear River
      • 4th Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 69-71
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kaden Holloway, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brennan Jensen, Bear River
    • 72-78
      • 1st Kendell Cummings, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brady Dean, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Gage Thomas, Champions
    • 80-87
      • 1st Jacqe Miller, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Mayson Erickson, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Carter Claflin, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 87-90
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kobe Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Thurston Tunney, Roosevelt
    • 94-101
      • 1st Korder Tonge, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 3rd Connor McFarland, Tech Wrestling
    • 112-113
      • 1st Ryker Keele, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jaxon Sorenson, Wasatch
  • 5th & 6th grade
    • 59-65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Treyson Davis, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dawson Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Fisher Anderson, Bear River
      • 4th Caleb Pirtle, Logan Wrestling Club
    • 59-65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Clark, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65-68
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Ryker Pentz, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 67
      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd McCall Rose, South Summit
      • 3rd Kamryn Rees, Bear River
      • 4th Jaden Dorrity, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 67-69
      • 1st Sage Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Extreme Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Kason King, Bear River
    • 68-72
      • 1st Ethan Penrod, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Rigden Wagstaff, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Dixon Call, Bear River
      • 4th Taydan Barker, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 71-72
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Rylan Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Colt Summers, Bear River
      • 4th Drake Murray, Bear River
    • 72-75
      • 1st Gage Thornton, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Clay Zollinger, Bear River
      • 3rd Tabor Larsen, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cole Segley, Wasatch
    • 74-80
      • 1st James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 2nd Payton Beerli, Champions
      • 3rd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kayo Fitzgerald, South Summit
    • 75-80
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Holden Petty, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Alex Frieze, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 79-86
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 4th Ryan Larsen, Champions
    • 80-82
      • 1st Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Christopher McCoy, Champions
      • 3rd Chance Muller, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force
    • 83-88
      • 1st Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Bennion, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Carter, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th J J Jones, Logan Wrestling Club
    • 92-95
      • 1st Rex Westmoreland, Bear River
      • 2nd Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 3rd Kaleb Sargent, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Mick Newman, Bear River
    • 96-99
      • 1st Paxton Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 3rd Hadley Davis, Bear River
      • 4th Tyson Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 104-110
      • 1st Garrett Barton, Bear River
      • 2nd Clay Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Isaac Jones, Logan Wrestling Club
    • 111-116
      • 1st Colter Freeze, Bear River
      • 2nd Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
    • 123-130
      • 1st Wyatt Wheelright, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Porter Tackett, Bear River
    • 144-152
      • 1st Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 2nd Dixon Owen, Bear River
  • 7th & 8th grade
    • 76-82
      • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 2nd Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Jensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Dickinson, Logan Wrestling Club
    • 78-85
      • 1st Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Benson Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
    • 88-95
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Samuel Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 89-95
      • 1st Jayce Lind, Champions
      • 2nd Cameron Pirtle, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Bridger Miller, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Nolan Robertson, Wasatch
    • 90-96
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Talon Thornton, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 96-100
      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Semadeni, Logan Wrestling Club
    • 97-102
      • 1st Bracken Rothwell, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hayden Rogers, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Eric Patterson, Wasatch
      • 4th Jacob Christensen, Bear River
    • 101-105
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 3rd Taylor Heath, Champions
      • 4th Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 102-107
      • 1st Taylor Bethers, Wasatch
      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Griffiths, Bear River
    • 106-110
      • 1st Carsen Wagstaff, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Davidson Grover, Bear River
      • 3rd Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cordell Johnson, Wasatch
    • 108-111
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Steven Mcnaughtan, Wasatch
      • 4th Kyle Larsen, Champions
    • 111-116
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Isaiah Sowers, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 111-121
      • 1st Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tre Medina, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Teancum Theurer, Bear River
      • 4th Chase Clyde, Wasatch
    • 119-130
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Conley Breshears, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jorge Castillo, Bear River
      • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 121-132
      • 1st Koby Werry-Zabriskie, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 3rd Kendon Ketterer, Wasatch
      • 4th Dillon Petty, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 122-132
      • 1st Jordan Hollopeter, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ty Thornton, South Summit
      • 3rd Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 130-136
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Rand Pentz, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryken Jensen, Bear River
    • 134-144
      • 1st Ethan Goodwin, Bear River
      • 2nd Nick Bryan, Wasatch
      • 3rd William Marple, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zackary Showell, Bear River
    • 144-155
      • 1st Jake Goodwin, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Broughton Flygare, South Summit
      • 3rd Burl Applegate, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 158-173
      • 1st Hunter Anderson, Bear River
      • 2nd Javier Casiano, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan Watson, Bear River
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail