Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Midget USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st North Summit (8 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 2nd Wasatch (4 Medalists)
  • 3rd Logan Champs (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Rocky Mountain Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Champions (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Pony Express (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Duchesne (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Pride Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Vernal (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Attack Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Midnight Express (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Basin Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Catz Freestyle Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Warriors Freestyle Club (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 2nd Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Anthony Ridge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

  • 55

    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 3rd Ty Crystal, North Summit

    • 4th Jake Holbrook, Stingers

    • 5th Kendall West, North Summit

    • 6th Chase Jenkins, Vernal

  • 60

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 4th  Steven Ballif, Wasatch

    • 5th Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Chad Jenkins, Vernal

  • 65

    • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 2nd Carsen Reinhardt, Duchesne

    • 3rd Shad Winn, Champions

    • 4th Taten Ringel, North Summit

    • 5th Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

    • 6th Colton McBride, Pony Express

  • 70

    • 1st Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Fremont Wrestling

    • 3rd Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Benjamin Anderson, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

    • 6th Lane Hunt, Basin Wrestling Club

  • 75

    • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Israel Herrera, Catz Freestyle Club

    • 3rd Rand Pentz, North Summit

    • 4th Braxten Northrup, North Summit

    • 5th Tucker Eldredge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 6th Calvin Giese, Wasatch

  • 80

    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Midnight Express

  • 87

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

    • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 3rd Broughton Flygare, South Summit

    • 4th Cason Messersmith, Juab

  • 95

    • 1st Tyler Coleman, North Summit

    • 2nd Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne

  • 103

    • 1st Joel Bolduc, Attack Wrestling

Outstanding Wrestler:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail