Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Midget USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Mountain Top Wrestling Club (5 Medalists)
  • 3rd Rocky Mountain Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 4th Logan Champs (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th North Summit (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Grapplers West (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Pride Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Diamondbacks (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Catz Freestyle (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Attack Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Stingers (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Warriors (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Elite (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Pony Express (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Midnight Express (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 17th Vandit (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 2nd Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Taylor Newman, Diamondbacks

    • 4th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

  • 55

    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 4th Koy Caldwell, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 5th Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Ty Crystal, North Summit

  • 60

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 4th Corbin Smith, Wasatch

    • 5th Ryan Hansen, Elite

    • 6th Jordan Engberg, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 65

    • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Diamondbacks

    • 3rd Michael Peterson, Champions

    • 4th Shad Winn, Champions

    • 5th Beau McRae, Vandit

    • 6th Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

  • 70

    • 1st Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

    • 3rd Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 4th Jace Tilley, Stingers

    • 5th Ryan Winger, Elite

    • 6th Coleman Thacker, Catz Freestyle

  • 75

    • 1st Israel Herrera, Catz Freestyle

    • 2nd Mason Mangelson, Champions

    • 3rd Helaman Suesue, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Dylan Howard, Attack Wrestling

    • 5th Lucky Smith, Diamondbacks

    • 6th Tucker Eldredge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

  • 80

    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Midnight Express

    • 2nd Thomas Heaps, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

  • 87

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

    • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers

    • 3rd Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Tyler Sargent, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 95

    • 1st Joel Bolduc, Attack Wrestling

    • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 3rd Layne Zaharias, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 120

    • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions

  • 120+

    • 1st Gabriel Ruiz, Grapplers West

Outstanding Wrestler: Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling, 55 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail