Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Midget USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (10 Medalists, 5 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 2nd Wasatch (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Diamondbacks (5 Medalists)
  • 4th Champions (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Stingers (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Wayne (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Logan Champs (2 Medalists)
  • 8th North Summit (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Pioneers of Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Carbon Raptors (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Vandit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Pony Express (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Warriors (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Roy (1 Medalist)
  • 13th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50

    • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

    • 3rd Jaxon Cole, North Summit (Coalville)

    • 4th Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 5th Zack Porter, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 6th Langdon Luke, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 55

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions (Springville)

    • 2nd Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Hayden Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 4th Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 5th Jake Holbrook, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 6th Heston Woolsey, Warriors (North Ogden)

  • 60

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 2nd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Porter Willis, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

    • 4th Conner Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 5th Devan Clyde, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 6th Jorgen Olsen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 65

    • 1st Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 2nd Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

    • 3rd Connor Kirkland, Roy (Roy)

    • 4th Cole Clark, Champions (Springville)

    • 5th Logan Rex, North Summit (Coalville)

    • 6th Carter McMillan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 70

    • 1st Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 2nd Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Matthew Mott, Logan Champs (Logan)

    • 4th Justin Hunt, Wayne (Bicknell)

    • 5th Gabriel Roundy, Champions (Springville)

    • 6th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 75

    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne (Bicknell)

    • 2nd Weston Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 3rd Sean Keating, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 4th Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 5th Kody Codner, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

    • 6th Jackson Lancaster, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 80

    • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs (Logan)

    • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 87

    • 1st Tayven Dilleshaw, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

    • 2nd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Riley Brandner, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 4th Conner Sorensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 95

    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Korbin Tibbals, Champions (Springville)

  • 103

    • 1st Jake Biesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 112

    • 1st Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 120+

    • 1st Gavin Krushensky, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

Outstanding Wrestler: Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club, 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail