Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Midget Freestyle State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (6 Medalists)
  • 2nd Diamondbacks (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Wasatch (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Pioneers of Wrestling (5 Medalists)
  • 5th Champions (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Carbon Raptors (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th TUG (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Vandit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Wayne (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Caverats (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Grapplers West (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Mountain Crest (1 Medalist)
  • 10th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Rocky Mountain (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50

    • 1st Heston Woolsey, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 4th Caden Maynes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 5th Zack Porter, Delta (Delta)

  • 55

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 2nd Braxton James, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 3rd Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 4th Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 5th Kyson Levin, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 6th Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

  • 60

    • 1st Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 3rd Chris Wengreen, Mountain Crest (Hyrum)

    • 4th Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 5th Zack Harris, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 6th Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

  • 65

    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 2nd Jake Clark, North Summit (Coalville)

    • 3rd Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 4th Trevor Kinross, Champions (Springville)

    • 5th Kaden Peck, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 6th Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 70

    • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Collin Beckstead, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 3rd Tayven Dilleshaw, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

    • 4th Colten Fassold, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 5th Colton Alford, Grapplers West

    • 6th Zain Wade, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 75

    • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 2nd Riley Brandner, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 3rd Brent Avery, Champions (Springville)

    • 4th Walker Nipko, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

  • 80

    • 1st Ian Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Freemont Freestyle

    • 3rd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 4th Conner Sorensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 5th Dallyn Mower, Carbon Raptors (Price)

  • 87

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions (Springville)

    • 2nd Dawson Painter, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Austin Sutch, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 4th Todd Jensen, Champions (Springville)

    • 5th Jake McNaughton, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 95

    • 1st Jacob Biesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd Brandon Anderson, Caverats (American Fork)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail