Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Midget USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (10 Medalists, 4 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 2nd Champions (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Diamondbacks (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Wayne (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th North Summit (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Stingers (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Carbon Raptors (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Vandit (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Pony Express (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50

    • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit (Coalville)

    • 3rd Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 55

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions (Springville)

    • 2nd Matt Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Jake Holbrook, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 4th Mason Colledge, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 5th Chance Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 60

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 2nd Connor Wengreen, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 3rd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 4th Jorgen Olsen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 5th Kayden Prescott, North Summit (Coalville)

    • 6th Daniel Henstra, Champions (Springville)

  • 65

    • 1st Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 2nd Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

    • 3rd Cole Clark, Champions (Springville)

    • 4th Carter McMillan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 5th Lucky Smith, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 70

    • 1st Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Gabriel Roundy, Champions (Springville)

    • 4th Justin Hunt, Wayne (Bicknell)

    • 5th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 75

    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 2nd Nicholas Piscitelli, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 3rd Weston Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

    • 4th Sean Keating, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 80

    • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 2nd Spencer Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 95

    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions (Springville)

  • 103

    • 1st Jake Biesinger, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 112

    • 1st Bryson Kimball, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 120+

    • 1st Gavin Krushensky, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

Outstanding Wrestler: Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club, 60 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail