Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Midget Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Pony Express (6 Medalists)
  • 2nd Stingers (4 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 3rd Mountain Top Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Champions (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Tooele (2 Medalists)
  • 5th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Carbon Raptors (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Grantsville (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Team Tek (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Diamondbacks (1 Medalist)
  • 10th Lehi (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Carbon Raptors (Price)

  • 55

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 2nd Skylar Mackintosh, Lehi (Lehi)

    • 3rd Chris Wengren, Pony Express (Hyrum)

  • 60

    • 1st Nick Rowley, Grantsville (Grantsville)

    • 2nd Matthew Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Collin Beckstead, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 4th Landon Knutzen, Champions (Springville)

    • 5th Mason Kendrick, Pont Express (Hyrum)

    • 6th Trevor Lowe, Pony Express (Hyrum)

  • 65

    • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 2nd Grant LaMont, Champions (Springville)

    • 3rd Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 4th Rayden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 5th Jordan Wengren, Pony Express (Hyrum)

  • 70

    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions (Springville)

    • 2nd Kayden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 3rd Jake Fassold, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 4th Ian Moritz, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 75

    • 1st Jake Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 2nd Josh Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 80

    • 1st Austin Swenson, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 2nd Seth Manning, Tooele (Tooele)

  • 87

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 103

    • 1st Kohler Smoot, Stingers (Brigham City)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail