Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Midget Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (8 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Stingers (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Tooele (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Champions (3 Medalists)
  • 5th Raptors (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Trappers (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Diamondbacks (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Pony Express (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Wasatch (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Digger Freestyle (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Specialized Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Hunter (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Lehi (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Grantsville (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50

    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Hunter (West Valley City)

    • 2nd Trent Kelly, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Wesley Orton, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

  • 55

    • 1st Bryce Jackman, Raptors (Price)

    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 3rd Nick Rowley, Grantsville

    • 4th Tyler Procarione, Raptors (Price)

    • 5th Matthew Findlay, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

  • 60

    • 1st Brandon George, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd William Kilpack, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 4th Tanner Merkley, Uintah (Vernal)

    • 5th Grant LaMont, Champions (Springville)

    • 6th Elliot Riegel, Tooele

  • 65

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Champions (Springville)

    • 3rd Kaden Lindley, Pony Express (Hyrum)

  • 70

    • 1st Jake Ribald, Digger Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 2nd Ray Hinnen, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 3rd Jake Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 4th Josh Searle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 75

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Austin Swenson, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 3rd Zach Coffman, Tooele

    • 4th Matthew Vierkant, Champions (Springville)

  • 80

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 87

    • 1st Jacob Thompson, Trappers

    • 2nd Logan Wisener, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Alec Armstrong, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 4th Shayden Walker, Tooele

  • 95

    • 1st Collin Anderson, Lehi

    • 2nd Tyson Brown, Trappers

  • 103

    • 1st Tanner Eddington, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

    • 2nd Helaman Suesue, Jordan Freestyle Wrestling (Sandy)

  • 120

    • 1st Gage Stewart, Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832