Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

South-Central Little League State Championships
Beaver High School Beaver, UT

Individual Results

  • Preschool
    • 30-33
      • 1st Bridger Thomas, Milford
      • 2nd Kyler Robinson, Hurricane
      • 3rd Ryder Yates, Delta
      • 4th Maddix Seegmiller, Canyon View
    • 33-36
      • 1st Chase Nielson, South Sevier
      • 2nd Colston Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Carter Larsen, Manti
      • 4th Tyten Sorenson, Richfield
    • 35-38
      • 1st Cooper Nelson, Gunnison Valley
      • 2nd Keatyn Owen, Hurricane
      • 3rd Braylon Holgreen, Beaver
      • 4th Trager Lohn, Milford
    • 38-41
      • 1st Declan Leibbrandt, Panguitch
      • 2nd Rookie Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 3rd Krayden Yardley, Beaver
      • 4th Waylon Owens, Panguitch
    • 40-42
      • 1st Dustin Jolley, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Tyne Ostler, Beaver
      • 3rd Quigley Hughes, Trailblazers
      • 4th Hunter Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Landon Bronson, The Rock
      • 2nd Brookens Pinnecoose, Cedar
      • 3rd Ridge Anderson, Manti
      • 4th Coy Reber, Enterprise
    • 45-47
      • 1st Dax Hallows, Manti
      • 2nd Crew Griffiths, Milford
      • 3rd Mario Washington, Panguitch
      • 4th Greyson Whiting, Canyon View
    • 51-57
      • 1st Kyson Stewart, Wayne
      • 2nd Trigger Barnson, Millard
      • 3rd Reddik Oswald, Beaver
  • Kindergarten
    • 36-39
      • 1st Weston Neville, Millard
      • 2nd Aedan Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Ty Miller, Panguitch
      • 4th Hagen Lopshire, Beaver
    • 39-41
      • 1st Drake Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Ryan Dickinson, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Stratton Shepherd, Juab
      • 4th Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 42-43
      • 1st Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Bowdee McPherson, Juab
      • 3rd Tyson Buchanan, Team Takedown
      • 4th Carson Anderson, Millard
    • 42-45
      • 1st Kase Brown, Canyon View
      • 2nd Dylan Stubbs, Kanab
      • 3rd Zo Van Tassell, Panguitch
      • 4th Easton Bradshaw, Beaver
    • 45-46
      • 1st Mac Gubler, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Garrett Buchanan, Richfield
      • 3rd Johnny Whitford, Team Pride Academy
      • 4th Kestin Oliver, North Sanpete
    • 46-49
      • 1st Koy Smith, Milford
      • 2nd Alex Torgerson, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Jack Holman, Juab
      • 4th Grayson Williams, Beaver
    • 47-51
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Takoda Boger, Beaver
      • 3rd Tyler Bronson, The Rock
      • 4th Noah Tobey, Beaver
    • 51-54
      • 1st Korbin Turner, Millard
      • 2nd Billy Counley, Cedar
      • 3rd Jack Nelson, Delta
      • 4th Dax Shipp, Richfield
    • 55-60
      • 1st Kavrick Olsen, Beaver
      • 2nd Jack Slade, Milford
      • 3rd Beckam Yardley, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Luke Swallow, Millard
    • 71-79
      • 1st Brock Gertsch, The Big Twist
      • 2nd Slade Christensen, Richfield
      • 3rd Trinndn Simpson, Wolfpack
  • 1st Grade
    • 40-43
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Ridger Benson, Parowan
      • 3rd Aidan Lake, Canyon View
      • 4th Hagen Evans, Parowan
    • 44-46
      • 1st Trayl Moat, Millard
      • 2nd Kray Matheson, Beaver
      • 3rd Nash Jensen, Delta
      • 4th Tobin Bundy, Trailblazers
    • 47-50
      • 1st Gunner Pearson, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Cutler Netto, Milford
      • 3rd Riley Hughes, Enterprise
      • 4th Jhett Barney, Hurricane
    • 47-51
      • 1st Brayden Spencer, Canyon View
      • 2nd Uriah Anderson, Delta
      • 3rd Ruston Peterson, Grand County
      • 4th Crew Udy, Junior Wildcats
    • 49-50
      • 1st Beau Bryan, Delta
      • 2nd Limoni Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Cutler Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 4th Cody Miller, Panguitch
    • 50-53
      • 1st Joseph Whitford, Team Pride Academy
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Grand County
      • 3rd Chance Morrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Lincoln Hoyle, Beaver
    • 53-55
      • 1st Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
      • 2nd Haze Marshall, Beaver
      • 3rd Brodee Bingham, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jarrett Boone, Beaver
    • 56-58
      • 1st Cooper Swasey, Grand County
      • 2nd Zander Christiansen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Knox Fitzwater, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Brennan Orton, Kanab
    • 57-60
      • 1st Trey Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Briggs King, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Jared Hess, Enterprise
      • 4th Hayden Abbott, Parowan
    • 61-65
      • 1st JaKobe Williamson, Milford
      • 2nd Trace Anderson, Manti
      • 3rd Talis Platt, Enterprise
      • 4th Jacob Brown, Wolfpack
    • 65-72
      • 1st Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Slade Kesler, Milford
      • 3rd Jaxton Holyoak, Canyon View
      • 4th CJ Volanos, Canyon View
  • 2nd Grade
    • 44-48
      • 1st Ledger Jones, Beaver
      • 2nd Carson Kelsch, Beaver
      • 3rd Tagert Shepherd, Juab
      • 4th Lane Monroe, Millard
    • 48-53
      • 1st Trexden Olsen, Beaver
      • 2nd Korver Pace, Delta
      • 3rd Nash Nielsen, Wolfpack
      • 4th Jhett Steele, Pride Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 3rd Karsen Stewart, Millard
      • 4th Cooper Smith, Delta
    • 54-59
      • 1st Treven Sorenson, Richfield
      • 2nd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
      • 4th Tripp Foremaster, Southern Utah Elite
    • 57-59
      • 1st Marshall Williams, Beaver
      • 2nd Easton Keel, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Serrano, Millard
      • 4th Benjamin Farley, Emery All-Stars
    • 59-62
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Gage Bird, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Oliver, North Sanpete
      • 4th Ryker Boren, Richfield
    • 62-65
      • 1st Kayson Acklin, Milford
      • 2nd Kanon Virostko, Kanab
      • 3rd Ryker Williams, Richfield
      • 4th Wyatt Copp, Canyon View
    • 65-69
      • 1st Rayden Hunt, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Bodie Gayler, Piute
      • 3rd Trey Yard, Richfield
      • 4th Luke Bradshaw, Beaver
    • 69-70
      • 1st Jared Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Latimer Glover, Kanab
      • 3rd Austin Woolsey, Canyon View
      • 4th Cole Leavitt, Enterprise
    • 73-79
      • 1st Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 2nd Anhder Thorson, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Taven McDonald, Delta
      • 4th Hank Smith, Beaver
    • 91-96
      • 1st Tanner Thurston, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Jaxson Young, Juab
      • 3rd Treydon Owens, Hurricane
      • 4th Kaydon Kellogg, Richfield
  • 3rd Grade
    • 48-52
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Peyton Thomas, Milford
      • 3rd Ammon Pulsipher, Canyon View
      • 4th Charlie Boggs, Canyon View
    • 55-56
      • 1st Statlen Hughes, Beaver
      • 2nd Cyler Leeds, Hurricane
      • 3rd Carson Cheno, Canyon View
      • 4th Wyatt Hunt, Enterprise
    • 56-59
      • 1st Boston Thompson, Milford
      • 2nd Trenden Thompson, Milford
      • 3rd Ian Jewkes, Richfield
      • 4th Julia Kay, Canyon View
    • 59-61
      • 1st Austin Paris, Grand County
      • 2nd Durke Larsen, Manti
      • 3rd Mckade Sweat, Team Takedown
      • 4th Titan McAllister, Richfield
    • 61-63
      • 1st Creed Butler, Delta
      • 2nd Tyce Dearden, Millard
      • 3rd Cole Cavalieri, Canyon View
      • 4th Camden Englestead, Panguitch
    • 63-64
      • 1st Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Payson Tuttle, Monticello
      • 3rd Preston Lang, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Davin Orton, Beaver
    • 64-69
      • 1st Conner Clyde, Hurricane
      • 2nd Austin Barney, Canyon View
      • 3rd Byron Ure, Beaver
      • 4th Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 66-72
      • 1st Jex Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 3rd Levi Jones, Canyon View
      • 4th Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 67-70
      • 1st Trey Bradshaw, Delta
      • 2nd Damon Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Caleb Carter, Beaver
      • 4th Brayton Robertson, Canyon View
    • 70-77
      • 1st Hazen Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jaxson Lopshire, Beaver
      • 3rd Orrin McElprang, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Hesston Hatch, Panguitch
    • 75-81
      • 1st Carson Cheney, Milford
      • 2nd Mason Holgreen, Beaver
      • 3rd Braxten Curtis, Hurricane
      • 4th Aramis Delbecq, North Sanpete
    • 86-94
      • 1st Boedy Morrison, Piute
      • 2nd Alexander Williams, Beaver
      • 3rd Trevin Stewart, Grand County
      • 4th Raiden Larsen, Southern Utah Elite
    • 95-104
      • 1st Colt Rushton, Canyon View
      • 2nd Quade Peterson, South Sevier
      • 3rd Peyton Peterson, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Carter Hardman, Enterprise
    • 112-128
      • 1st Gabe Robinson, Beaver
      • 2nd LyRic Church, Wolfpack
  • 4th Grade
    • 50-57
      • 1st Brantsyn Mcmahon, Trailblazers
      • 2nd Krew King, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Kolter Nicholes, Canyon View
      • 4th Tavin Leibbrandt, Panguitch
    • 57-61
      • 1st Austin Paris, Grand County
      • 2nd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Kage Bunker, Delta
      • 4th Shad Partridge, Panguitch
    • 61-64
      • 1st Deegan Davies, Canyon View
      • 2nd Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Kaden Guymon, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Garrett Perry, Juab
    • 64-68
      • 1st Gage Raddon, Beaver
      • 2nd Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Barnes, Milford
      • 4th Karter Robinson, Hurricane
    • 68-72
      • 1st Lane Peterson, Grand County
      • 2nd Dax Nicoll, Canyon View
      • 3rd Cason Smith, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th William Osborn, Manti
    • 70-74
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard
      • 2nd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 3rd David Smith, Beaver
      • 4th Connor Swasey, Grand County
    • 73-76
      • 1st Dane Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd Andrew Hollingshead, Beaver
      • 3rd Morgan Tingey, Millard
      • 4th James Crowley, Wolfpack
    • 77-87
      • 1st Kaden Turner, Millard
      • 2nd Trex Nicoll, Canyon View
      • 3rd Carson Nelson, Delta
      • 4th Judd Netto, Milford
    • 92-102
      • 1st Coleman Thorson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Jackson McNett, Cedar
      • 3rd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 4th Kason Kesler, Milford
    • 105-112
      • 1st Rayce Adams, Millard
      • 2nd Jax Allred, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Caden Swasey, Grand County
      • 4th Cooper Thurston, Wolfpack
    • 121-145
      • 1st Beachem Bosh, Grand County
      • 2nd Parker Cheney, Canyon View
      • 3rd Drayven Thomas, Snow Canyon
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 60-64
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Tanner Pender, Beaver
      • 3rd Caden Adams, Millard
      • 4th Royden Bundy, Trailblazers
    • 63-69
      • 1st Landon Moralez, Grand County
      • 2nd Camden Moat, Millard
      • 3rd Cayson Curtis, Beaver
      • 4th Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
    • 69-72
      • 1st Merritt Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Tyler Payne, Juab
      • 3rd Kyle D. Mitchell, Millard
      • 4th Kash Steele, Pride Wrestling
    • 70-77
      • 1st Tavyn Hollingshead, Beaver
      • 2nd Drey Stubbs, Kanab
      • 3rd Seth Armstrong, Hurricane
      • 4th Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
    • 75-79
      • 1st Garrin Lord, Richfield
      • 2nd Hagen Mayer, Milford
      • 3rd Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Chad Reber, Enterprise
    • 80-82
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 2nd Russell Evans, Beaver
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Juab
      • 4th Cody Sorenson, Gunnison Valley
    • 80-85
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard
      • 2nd Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Douglas Evans, Beaver
      • 4th Quaid Thompson, Milford
    • 87-89
      • 1st Brenden Smith, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Stetson Perkins, Lincoln
      • 3rd Ayden Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 4th Bladen Lacy, Hurricane
    • 88-97
      • 1st Gabe Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd McKray Gayler, Piute
      • 3rd Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
      • 4th Landyn Campbell, Carbon Raptors
    • 97-106
      • 1st Conner Hem, Millard
      • 2nd Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Tag Gubler, Snow Canyon
      • 4th Kelton Langston, Beaver
    • 105-111
      • 1st Chase Ingram, Juab
      • 2nd Britten Christensen, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Tegun Whitehead, Snow Canyon
      • 4th William Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
    • 114-123
      • 1st Aiden M. Seely, Juab
      • 2nd Cael Houston, Panguitch
      • 3rd Nash Jensen, Panguitch
      • 4th Boden Mackelprang, Parowan
    • 125-137
      • 1st Rayce Zobell, Cedar
      • 2nd Eli Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 3rd Elias Romero, Milford
      • 4th Martin Tinoco, North Sanpete
    • 155
      • 1st Marc Richardson, Canyon View
      • 2nd Thomas McElprang, Emery All-Stars
  • 7th-8th Grade
    • 75-84
      • 1st Spencer Smith, Beaver
      • 2nd Jack Payne, Juab
      • 3rd Sid Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
    • 85-90
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Trey Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Ethan Udy, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Kalon Bailey, North Sanpete
    • 90-97
      • 1st Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 2nd Bowden Brown, Beaver
      • 3rd Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 4th Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
    • 99-109
      • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver
      • 2nd Jax Coburn, Piute
      • 3rd Blake Barnes, Milford
      • 4th Ryelan Ferguson, East Carbon Diggers
    • 111-115
      • 1st Brevin Olson, Monticello
      • 2nd Ethan Bundy, Trailblazers
      • 3rd Zayn Defa, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Porter Jeppson, Southern Utah Elite
    • 116-124
      • 1st Gunner Hatch, Canyon View
      • 2nd James Bronson, The Rock
      • 3rd Marques Williamson, Milford
      • 4th Taci Tapia, Carbon Raptors
    • 128-138
      • 1st Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Cort Raddon, Beaver
      • 3rd Bryton Langston, Beaver
      • 4th Hayes Dalton, Emery All-Stars
    • 143-154
      • 1st Danny Garcia, Millard
      • 2nd Calvin Holm, Milford
      • 3rd Brayden Olsen, North Sanpete
      • 4th Ryan Stewart, Hurricane
    • 154-170
      • 1st Laramie Roberts, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Nolan Kiser, Fremont
      • 3rd Michael Warino, Kanab
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail