Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Layton Little League Tournament
Layton High School Layton, UT

Individual Results

  • Preschool

    • 3740 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Norton, Box Elder

      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Layton

      • 3rd Bridger Thalman, Mt. Crest

      • 4th Max Skousen, Northridge

  • Kindergarten

    • 3738 lbs.

      • 1st Bridger Ricks, Box Elder

      • 2nd Easton Evans, Mt. Crest

      • 3rd Jackson Bodily, Stingers

      • 4th Tug White, Sky View

    • 3841 lbs.

      • 1st Kale Bingham, Box Elder

      • 2nd Benjamin Thatcher, Sky View

      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Mt. Crest

      • 4th Maximus Martinez, Stingers

    • 4041 lbs.

      • 1st Dallin Arzani, Box Elder

      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Kael Cragun, Sky View

      • 4th Carson Thalman, Mt. Crest

    • 4143 lbs.

      • 1st Tabien Achter, Weber

      • 2nd Rylan Crowther, Morgan

      • 3rd Dylan Bailey, Layton

      • 4th Kendrick Summers, Sky View

    • 4244 lbs.

      • 1st Trey Lindstrum, Box Elder

      • 2nd Brody Jensen, Weber

      • 3rd Kade Hammons, Fremont

      • 4th Jaxon Gibbons, Sky View

    • 4447 lbs.

      • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont

      • 2nd Colby Bair, Weber

      • 3rd Zaxton Zuech, Morgan

      • 4th Cade Cartwright, Clearfield

    • 4549 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Ohara, Layton

      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont

      • 3rd Tyler Allred, Clearfield

      • 4th Kessenia Nava, Morgan

    • 5054 lbs.

      • 1st Chase Khudsen, Box Elder

      • 2nd Jacob Secrist, Northside

      • 3rd Brecken Morriss, Layton

      • 4th Noah Mandleco, Weber

    • 5661 lbs.

      • 1st Daimien Bochme, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Connor Saunders, Layton

      • 3rd Jett Portter, Clearfield

  • 1st Grade

    • 3943 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Scoleri, Fremont

      • 2nd Kaleb Wiser, Sky View

      • 3rd Andre Emmertson, Brigham City

    • 4344 lbs.

      • 1st Will Frederiksen, Layton

      • 2nd Austin Frasure, Layton

      • 3rd Daynen Valentine, Fremont

    • 4446 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Priest, Layton

      • 2nd Ty Rowser, Fremont

      • 3rd Angel Hansen, Fremont

      • 4th Calvin Ballstaedt, Weber

    • 4546 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Wilox, Fremont

      • 2nd Adam Secrist, Northside

      • 3rd Tavin Ching, Layton

      • 4th Rigby Peterson, Weber

    • 4648 lbs.

      • 1st Talon Yates, Layton

      • 2nd Samuel Thatcher, Sky View

      • 3rd Tyler Wendel, Weber

      • 4th Izic Martinez, Fremont

    • 4749 lbs.

      • 1st Cannon Manning, Tooele

      • 2nd Hunter Garcia, Layton

      • 3rd Porter Cragun, Sky View

      • 4th Skyler Stokes, Box Elder

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Hendrix, Weber

      • 2nd Jack Hardy, Fremont

      • 3rd Kody Kirk, Logan

      • 4th Cooper Smoot, Box Elder

    • 5154 lbs.

      • 1st Braydon Allie, Tooele

      • 2nd Daniel Norris, Weber

      • 3rd Darien Toyn, Roy

      • 4th Marc Semadeni, Layton

    • 5558 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Zeller, Ruby Mountain

      • 2nd Evan Kester, Valley Elementary

      • 3rd Hunter Reagan, Roy

    • 6264 lbs.

      • 1st Ben Stewart, Box Elder

      • 2nd Kyler Moody, Layton

      • 3rd Ethan Perkes, Layton

      • 4th Toby Herrera, Layton

    • 6470 lbs.

      • 1st Camren Spencer, Layton

      • 2nd Avery Wells, Mt. Crest

      • 3rd Dennis Peterson, Layton

      • 4th Jarom Christensen, Box Elder

    • 7278 lbs.

      • 1st Ryo Kano, Box Elder

      • 2nd Conner Filer, Layton

      • 3rd Gaven Stringer, Fremont

  • 2nd Grade

    • 4448 lbs.

      • 1st Sage Crowther, Morgan

      • 2nd Colter Ricks, Logan

      • 3rd Colby Roeseler, Layton

      • 4th Logan Purser, Sky View

    • 4648 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Marriot, Layton

      • 2nd Caden Anderson, Fremont

      • 3rd Johnathan Ball, Sky View

      • 4th Austin Baker, Clearfield

    • 4751 lbs.

      • 1st Kade Olsen, Layton

      • 2nd Branson Pilster, Weber

      • 3rd Cooper Mark, Fremont

      • 4th Draygen Glover, Clearfield

    • 4952 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hoskins, Fremont

      • 2nd Gino Demuzio, Sky View

      • 3rd Tadon Burbank, Mt. Crest

      • 4th Carson Jones, Layton

    • 5254 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Wade, Layton

      • 2nd Breaton Nelson, Logan

      • 3rd Jaden Davis, Sky View

      • 4th Tyler Thompson, Clearfield

    • 5255 lbs.

      • 1st Rylan Carter, Layton

      • 2nd Kaden Kirk, Logan

      • 3rd Harley Stringer, Fremont

      • 4th Brodee Merrill, Sky View

    • 5456 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Schroeder, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont

      • 3rd Jacob Wilkins, Weber

      • 4th Mitchell Saunders, Layton

    • 5557 lbs.

      • 1st Chet Clauson, Stingers

      • 2nd Jadyn McBride, Mt. Crest

      • 3rd Connor Steck, Clearfield

      • 4th Dallin Walker, Layton

    • 5759 lbs.

      • 1st Tyson Humpherys, Layton

      • 2nd Breckin McMillan, Clearfield

      • 3rd Caden Mathews, Weber

      • 4th Gabriel Stokes, Mt. Crest

    • 5960 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Christensen, Box Elder

      • 2nd Parker Loyola, Layton

      • 3rd Cade Hatch, Weber

    • 6062 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont

      • 2nd Brad Larsen, Weber

      • 3rd Nathan Larsen, Sky View

    • 6264 lbs.

      • 1st Talmage Mitchell, Fremont

      • 2nd Jackson Hugie, Box Elder

      • 3rd Mason Lake, Roy

      • 4th Logan Stuart, Weber

    • 6566 lbs.

      • 1st Porter Giles, Morgan

      • 2nd Dylan Lingelback, Roy

      • 3rd Evan Wilcock, Weber

  • 3rd Grade

    • 4049 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Mayhew, Syracuse

      • 2nd Kimball Wiser, Mt. Crest

      • 3rd Montana Muna, Clearfield

      • 4th Tanner Moss, Clearfield

    • 5253 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Morgan, Box Elder

      • 2nd Vince Emmerston, Brigham City

      • 3rd Justin Hollingsworth, Layton

      • 4th Wade Taylor, Fremont

    • 5357 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Spens, Morgan

      • 2nd Dimitri Dirate, Fremont

      • 3rd Gage Howard, Layton

      • 4th Duncan Hickman, Mt. Crest

    • 5557 lbs.

      • 1st Chance Parker, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Noah Schade, Layton

      • 3rd Bridger Davis, Sky View

      • 4th Clip Taylor, Box Elder

    • 5758 lbs.

      • 1st William Jeppson, Clearfield

      • 2nd Baylor Stevens, Layton

      • 3rd KayDen Mecham, Box Elder

      • 4th Ethan Midzinski, Sky View

    • 5961 lbs.

      • 1st Trevin Lindstrum, Box Elder

      • 2nd Bode Davis, Layton

      • 3rd Talon Johnson, Mt. Crest

      • 4th Josh Archer, Layton

    • 6163 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Dart, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Brett Marshall, Layton

      • 3rd Payton Carlson, Clearfield

      • 4th Kaden Holt, Sky View

    • 6466 lbs.

      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Clearfield

      • 2nd Kale Kirkland, Weber

      • 3rd Jackson Stull, Layton

      • 4th Dalton Bailey, Layton

    • 6669 lbs.

      • 1st Kennan Davis, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Brayden Tucker, Layton

      • 3rd Kaison Achter, Weber

      • 4th Sam Skousen, Northridge

    • 7377 lbs.

      • 1st Max Nicol, Layton

      • 2nd Cameron Thompson, Box Elder

      • 3rd Zac Olsen, Mt. Crest

      • 4th Kolton Kammeyer, Fremont

    • 8389 lbs.

      • 1st Gage Sackett, Roy

      • 2nd Gabe Allen, Morgan

      • 3rd Tanner Reynolds, Weber

    • 9097 lbs.

      • 1st Takeo Kano, Box Elder

      • 2nd Brigham Lee, Layton

      • 3rd Alex Dare, Clearfield

    • 101108 lbs.

      • 1st Navek Baird, Layton

      • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont

  • 4th Grade

    • 5557 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Mayhew, Syracuse

      • 2nd Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder

      • 3rd Zachary Thatcher, Sky View

      • 4th Kevin Christensen, Layton

    • 5759 lbs.

      • 1st Koy Caldwell, Weber

      • 2nd Calvin Taylor, Layton

      • 3rd Garrett Ricks, Box Elder

      • 4th Jesse Dickinson, Logan

    • 6063 lbs.

      • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Weber

      • 2nd Colton Sears, Layton

      • 3rd Alex Dahl, Wasatch

      • 4th Ethan Bodily, Box Elder

    • 6669 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Semadeni, Layton

      • 2nd Hayden Dattage, Logan

      • 3rd Clay Petersen, Sky View

      • 4th Trevin Baker, Layton

    • 6771 lbs.

      • 1st Darian Hendrix, Weber

      • 2nd Carson Dushkee, Mt. Crest

      • 3rd Riley Lewis, Layton

      • 4th Zachary Johnson, Layton

    • 7275 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Semadeni, Logan

      • 2nd Antonio Nava, Morgan

      • 3rd Ammon Garcia, Layton

      • 4th Noah Midzinski, Sky View

    • 7378 lbs.

      • 1st Samuel Wholen, Layton

      • 2nd Ethan Mecenda, Weber

      • 3rd Thomas Gozdy, Clearfield

      • 4th T.C. Rhoades, Morgan

    • 7884 lbs.

      • 1st Walker Arbon, Weber

      • 2nd Jeff Hardy, Fremont

      • 3rd Evan Delgado, Clearfield

      • 4th Samuel Tholen, Layton

    • 8593 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Brady, Weber

      • 2nd Cameron Peterson, Weber

      • 3rd Lee Jensen, Layton

    • 123146 lbs.

      • 1st Eli Wells, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Braxton Briskey, Weber

  • 5th-6th Grade

    • 5762 lbs.

      • 1st James Hugie, Box Elder

      • 2nd Jaden Espinoza, Syracuse

      • 3rd Jacob Steck, Clearfield

      • 4th Dallan Rainford, Layton

    • 6568 lbs.

      • 1st Carlos Nava, Morgan

      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Layton

      • 3rd Kade Crowther, Morgan

      • 4th Brayden Mark, Fremont

    • 6870 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Barela, Weber

      • 2nd Jacob Allen, Morgan

      • 3rd Trayce Martinez, Stingers

      • 4th Kyson Poll, Layton

    • 7174 lbs.

      • 1st Kelton Brandley, Weber

      • 2nd Tucker Skinner, Morgan

      • 3rd Dylan Marriott, Layton

      • 4th Seth Horvath, Layton

    • 7577 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Bingham, Box Elder

      • 2nd Austin Martinez, Roy

      • 3rd Seth Semadeni, Layton

      • 4th Tui Lavaka, Weber

    • 7779 lbs.

      • 1st David Richardson, Weber

      • 2nd Amanaki Lavaka, Weber

      • 3rd Braxton Frasure, Layton

      • 4th Parker Banta, Layton

    • 7982 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Weber

      • 2nd Brian O`Driscoll, Weber

      • 4th Joey Allred, Layton

      • 4th Skyler White, Layton

    • 81-83

      • 1st Rylan Musselman, Weber

      • 2nd Colton Rainford, Layton

      • 3rd Cody Feinauer, Mt. Crest

      • 4th Kjell Thomson, Layton

    • 8485 lbs.

      • 1st Tyson Treasure, Weber

      • 2nd Jake Hadley, Layton

      • 3rd Chandler Sears, Layton

      • 4th Tyson Lasota, Layton

    • 8995 lbs.

      • 1st Gunnar Smith, Roy

      • 2nd Austin Earley, Layton

      • 3rd Mokeni Taufa, Weber

      • 4th Sean Scholte, Weber

    • 95103 lbs.

      • 1st Steven Quintana, Roy

      • 2nd Tristen McClure, Layton

      • 3rd Garriac Hansen, Fremont

    • 102106 lbs.

      • 1st Kody Pope, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Alex Horn, Clearfield

      • 3rd Caleb Mecham, Box Elder

    • 108115 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Crow, Davis

      • 2nd Bosten Lams, Box Elder

      • 3rd Parker Holt, Sky View

    • 116130 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Allred, Clearfield

      • 2nd Ryley Carpio, Roy

      • 3rd Micah Vuki, Layton

  • 7th-9th Grade

    • 7582 lbs.

      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Rock Wahl

      • 2nd Taylor Treasure, Weber

      • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont

    • 8388 lbs.

      • 1st Andrew Astle, Layton

      • 2nd Jake Kendall, Weber

      • 3rd Seven Wilson, Tooele

      • 4th Tyson Lindley, Morgan

    • 8790 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Munoz, Weber

      • 2nd Jarrid Lauios, Tooele

      • 3rd Trent Reynolds, Clearfield

      • 4th Cole Kendall, Weber

    • 9097 lbs.

      • 1st Jaden Wiser, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Dominic Martinez, Roy

      • 3rd Stanton Wiser, Weber

      • 4th McKay Banta, Weber

    • 98103 lbs.

      • 1st Christan Kodele, Clearfield

      • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Weber

      • 3rd Tyson Vigil, Tooele

      • 4th Noah Allred, Layton

    • 105112 lbs.

      • 1st Brennin Erickson, Weber

      • 2nd Bailey Banta, Layton

      • 3rd Kyle Checketts, Weber

      • 4th Tyson Spens, Morgan

    • 107117 lbs.

      • 1st Mitchell Mordaunt, Weber

      • 2nd Chaz Barraclough, Layton

      • 3rd Walker Nipko, Weber

      • 4th Carson Chournos, Layton

    • 115122 lbs.

      • 1st Jess Firmage, Davis

      • 2nd Nick Ward, Weber

      • 3rd Jayson Benedict, Layton

      • 4th Hunter Hesselyesser, Weber

    • 122125 lbs.

      • 1st Sterling Wiser, Weber

      • 2nd Colton Marshall, Layton

      • 3rd Sean Marchant, Syracuse

      • 4th Justin Graham, Weber

    • 126132 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Mackelprang, Clearfield

      • 2nd Kyler Kirkland, Weber

      • 3rd Teak Day, Weber

      • 4th Joseph Jensen, Layton

    • 134138 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Foremaster, Weber

      • 2nd Steven Limon, Weber

      • 3rd Colton Knighton, Davis

      • 4th Corey Quintana, Roy

    • 137139 lbs.

      • 1st Davis Marriott, Layton

      • 2nd Dylan Crow, Davis

      • 3rd Chay Warburton, Weber

    • 141147 lbs.

      • 1st Dalyn Bergman, Davis

      • 2nd Connor Kraus, Davis

      • 3rd Trevor Pappas, Layton

      • 4th Nick Johnstan, Weber

    • 157165 lbs.

      • 1st Ben Crosby, Clearfield

      • 2nd Braxton Harris, Weber

      • 3rd Ryan Semadeni, Layton

    • 173192 lbs.

      • 1st Luke Larsen, Morgan

      • 2nd Dayton Delgado, Clearfield

      • 3rd Jonathan Lujun, Clearfield

      • 4th Bryan Sakurada, Roy

    • 199224 lbs.

      • 1st Oscar Cisneros, Davis

      • 2nd Roy Nash, Pheonix

      • 3rd Jerry Delgado, Clearfield

      • 4th Jesus Avina, Layton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail