Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Sanderson Wrestling (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd King of the Mountain (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Wasatch (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Uintah (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Syracuse (4 Medalists)
  • 6th Tactik 3-Style (4 Medalists)
  • 8th Bruin Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Top of Utah (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Team Prestige (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Empire Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Longhorn Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Stingers (3 Medalists)
  • 14th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Olympus (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Delta (2 Medalists)
  • 16th Granger (2 Medalists)
  • 16th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 16th Stallions Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 16th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 21st Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 22nd Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Brighton (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Cyprus USA Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Hurricane Valley (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Ironmen (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Mettle Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Monticello (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Orem Tigers (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd SLC Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Tech Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 22nd Westlake (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 100
    • 1st Ryan McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
    • 2nd Michael McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
  • 106
    • 1st Thomas Gordy, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 2nd Mckay Bush, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 3rd Hunter Webb, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 4th Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
  • 113
    • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 3rd Sawyer Ferry, Syracuse
    • 4th Brayden Knowlden, Granger
  • 120
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
    • 2nd Garrett Ricks, Stingers
    • 3rd Dalton Stutzman, Empire Wrestling
    • 4th Rhett Miner, Champions
    • 5th Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Brayden Warner, Tactik 3-Style
  • 126
    • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Cub Deets, Uintah
    • 3rd Andrew Easdale, Tactik 3-Style
    • 4th Tristan Hendrickson, Team Prestige
    • 5th Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
    • 6th Kagan Oliver, Westlake
  • 132
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Bridger Ostler, Syracuse
    • 4th Jacob DeGraw, Olympus
    • 5th Luke Wamsley, Granger
    • 6th Cole Patterson, Champions
  • 138
    • 1st Brady Lowry, King of the Mountain
    • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 3rd Derek Fisher, TUG
    • 4th Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
    • 5th Nicolas Korhonen, Cyprus USA Wrestling
    • 6th Wyatt Freestone, TUG
  • 145
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 3rd Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 4th Logan Gustafson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 5th Shion Abe, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 6th Kasey Robinson, King of the Mountain
  • 152
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Olympus
    • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Brighton
    • 3rd Steven Quintana, Empire Wrestling
    • 4th Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 5th Jack Lang, SLC Wrestling
    • 6th Danny Thompson, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 3rd Collin Smith, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 4th Wyatt Harmon, Juab
    • 5th Micah Butler, Tactik 3-Style
    • 6th Mike Anker, King of the Mountain
  • 170
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 2nd Kaleb Kelly, King of the Mountain
    • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 4th Austin Winterton, Orem Tigers
    • 5th Weston Memmott, Empire Wrestling
    • 6th Zac Miller, Bear River
  • 182
    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
    • 3rd Yair Moran, Champions
    • 4th Tristan Carman, Team Prestige
    • 5th Ben Ericksen, Fremont
    • 6th Josef Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 195
    • 1st Owen Pentz, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 2nd Tyler Haley, Ironmen
    • 3rd Taylor Money, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 4th Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 5th Brock Labrum, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 6th Sterling Hansen, Tactik 3-Style
  • 220
    • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Matthew Lemmon, Hurricane Valley
    • 3rd Ruben Zarate, Delta
    • 4th Blake Alsip, Uintah
    • 5th Chase Jeppesen, Stingers
    • 6th Robert George, Syracuse
  • 285
    • 1st Brady Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
    • 2nd Jantsen Manis, Delta
    • 3rd Leonardo Jimenez, Uintah
    • 4th David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
    • 5th Christopher DeGraffenried, King of the Mountain
    • 6th Braxton Ard, Stallions Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail