Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (9 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 2nd Tech Wrestling (5 Medalists)
  • 3rd TUG (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Atlas Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 5th Wasatch (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Stingers (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Team Prestige (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Hurricane (3 Medalists)
  • 8th King of the Mountain (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Syracuse (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Westlake (3 Medalists)
  • 12th Crusher Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 12th North Summit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Tactik 3-Style (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Juab (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Red Storm (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Ruiz Combat Grappling (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Salvation (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Top of Utah (2 Medalists)
  • 15th Uintah (2 Medalists)
  • 23rd Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 24th Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Granger (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Grapplers West (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Hunter (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Ironmen (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Logan (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Payson (1 Medalist)
  • 24th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Team Legacy (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Utah United (1 Medalist)
  • 24th Wolfpack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 3rd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
    • 4th Weston Fowers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 113
    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Stallions Wrestling
    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Jordan Taylor, Westlake
    • 5th TJ Wilson, Atlas Wrestling
    • 6th Brayden Knowlden, Atlas Wrestling
  • 120
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 2nd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Wayne Terrell, Hunter
    • 4th Eric Antonio, Granger
    • 5th Brayan Ruiz, King of the Mountain
  • 126
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Derek Fisher, TUG
    • 3rd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Jayden Griffin, Hurricane
    • 5th Wyatt Sharp, Uintah
    • 6th Tyler Wallace, Atlas Wrestling
  • 132
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan
    • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Schafer Heiner, Champions
    • 5th Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Jackson Francom, Grapplers West
  • 138
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 2nd Kyle Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 3rd Dylan Gregerson, Top of Utah
    • 4th Chance Bundy, Red Storm
    • 5th Taylor Heath, Team Prestige
    • 6th Zac Musselman, Salvation
  • 145
    • 1st Jaron Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Cole Clark, Utah United
    • 5th Colby Peterson, Westlake
    • 6th Spencer Squires, Salvation
  • 152
    • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit
    • 4th Brayden Stevens, Champions
    • 5th Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
    • 6th McKay Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, TUG
    • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
    • 4th Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 5th RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
    • 6th Alex Jackson, Atlas Wrestling
  • 170
    • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
    • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Tanner Shields, Champions
    • 4th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 5th Colton Flygare
    • 6th Tyler Manookin, Payson
  • 182
    • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
    • 3rd Michael Milliner, Fremont
    • 4th Byron Anderson, Red Storm
    • 5th Tyler Haley, Ironmen
    • 6th Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
  • 195
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
    • 2nd Ashton J. Seely, Juab
    • 3rd Jackson Roubidoux, Stingers
    • 4th Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 5th Wyatt Peterson, King of the Mountain
    • 6th Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
  • 220
    • 1st Wade French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 2nd Brandon Closson, TUG
    • 3rd Matthew Lemmon, Hurricane
    • 4th Kaleb Barton, Syracuse
    • 5th Cameron Earnest, Stingers
    • 6th Max Matthews, Hurricane
  • 285
    • 1st Gerardo Moreno, Champions
    • 2nd Heneli Avendano, Tactik 3-Style
    • 3rd Shaun Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
    • 4th Dylan White, Juab
    • 5th Robert George, Syracuse
    • 6th Noah Smith, Westlake
  • Girls Division
    • Elementary (Grades PreK-4th)
      • 53-60
        • 1st Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
        • 2nd Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
        • 4th Brooklyn Ivie, Extreme Westling
      • 69-75
        • 1st Meleana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
        • 2nd Meletilini Matakaiongo, Hurricane
      • 77-90
        • 1st Tilisa Matakaiongo, Hurricane
        • 2nd Clarion Fager, Crusher Wrestling
    • Girls Junior High (Grades 5th-8th)
      • 64-69
        • 1st Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Clover Martinez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 77-92
        • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
        • 2nd Kacy Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Madison English, Hurricane
      • 104-115
        • 1st Alyssa Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Abbie Christensen, Hurricane
    • Girls Cadet/Junior (Born 1996-2001)
      • 97/105
        • 1st Kierstien Bush, Champions
        • 2nd Angel Ogden, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Charly Eldredge, Champions
      • 112/117
        • 1st Charlee Abbott, Hurricane
        • 2nd Melissa Ferguson, Hurricane
      • 121
        • 1st Samantha Bush, Champions
        • 2nd Marlynne Deede, Champions
        • 3rd Norine Summers, Tactik 3-Style
      • 130
        • 1st Madie Villeda, Champions
        • 1st Mackenzie Jessop, Hurricane
        • 2nd Mykenna Staheli, Bear River
        • 4th Rebecca Beal, Crusher Wrestling
      • 139
        • 1st Hailey Cox, Champions
        • 2nd Hannah Barton, Syracuse
        • 3rd Brenda Christensen, Hurricane
      • 148/159
        • 1st Sarah Plucker, Cave Club
        • 2nd Sabrina Anderton, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Jennica Gubler, Hurricane
      • 172/198
        • 1st Rebecca Hamilton, Tactik 3-Style
        • 2nd Elizabeth Anderton, Crusher Wrestling
        • 3rd Kelsi Guanuna, Champions
        • 4th Kathleen Janis, Crusher Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail