Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Tactik T3 (17 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (8 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 3rd Syracuse (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Wasatch (5 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 5th Crusher Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 5th Tech Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 7th Millard County Wrestling Club (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Team Prestige (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th TUG (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th American Fork (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Bruin Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Cappy Cats (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Granger (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Hurricane Valley (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Top of Utah (2 Medalists)
  • 17th Juab (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th North Summit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Utah United (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 21st Cave Club (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Cougar Den (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Logan (1 Medalist)
  • 21st MC Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Ram Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Roy Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Team Legacy (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Total Domination (1 Medalist)
  • 21st Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Stallions Wrestling
    • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 3rd Corbin Mitchell, American Fork
    • 4th Omar Nagar, Tactik T3
  • 113
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 2nd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Uintah
    • 4th Randal Donn, Cappy Cats
    • 5th Roberto Medina, Bruin Wrestling
  • 120
    • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 3rd Joey Revelli, Tactik T3
    • 4th Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 5th Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
    • 6th Tyler Clophus, Team Prestige
  • 126
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, American Fork
    • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Logan
    • 4th Aldair Moran, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 5th Jayden Griffin, Hurricane Valley
    • 6th Alec Carson, Champions
  • 132
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Brock Hardy, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Jackson Wilson, Cave Club
    • 4th Benjamin Worlton, Cappy Cats
    • 5th Karther Knight, MC Wrestling
    • 6th Coleman Thacker, Top of Utah
  • 138
    • 1st Lukas Erickson, Utah United
    • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
    • 3rd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik T3
    • 4th Benjamin Anderson, TUG
    • 5th Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 6th Nathan Richards, Cougar Den
  • 145
    • 1st Jaron Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 4th C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 6th Landon Anderson, Tactik T3
  • 152
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Braxton Anderson, Syracuse
    • 3rd Zach Davidson, Tactik T3
    • 4th Conner Wengreen, Top of Utah
    • 5th Michael Mccann, Tactik T3
    • 6th Kolby Mills, Hurricane Valley
  • 160
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Jonathan Saafi, Tactik T3
    • 4th Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
    • 5th Briar Bunderson, Tactik T3
    • 6th Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
  • 170
    • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
    • 2nd Spencer Hansen, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jeffrey McIlrath
    • 5th Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 6th Dallin Dunn, Tactik T3
  • 182
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Juab
    • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
    • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Tactik T3
    • 4th Micheal Milliner, Fremont
    • 5th Layne Blake, Syracuse
    • 6th Marcos Zarate, Tech Wrestling
  • 195
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
    • 2nd Shane French, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Weston Anderton, Tactik T3
    • 4th Braxton Jones, Syracuse
    • 5th Julius Rabi, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Joshua Butcher, Syracuse
  • 220
    • 1st Wade French, Tactik T3
    • 2nd Shaun Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
    • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 4th Joel Bolduc, Syracuse
    • 5th Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Sam Aiono, Granger
  • 285
    • 1st Damian Trujillo, Roy Wrestling
    • 2nd Ben Bos, Wasatch
    • 3rd Dalton Mortensen, Granger
    • 4th Gerardo Moreno, Tactik T3
    • 5th Riley Taylor, Tactik T3
    • 6th Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail