Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (9 Medalists, 5 Champions)
  • 2nd Crusher Wrestling (8 Medalists)
  • 3rd Fortius (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Syracuse (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Vandit (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Tactik 3-Style (4 Medalists)
  • 6th Tech Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 8th Ruiz Combat Grappling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Bruin Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Millard County Wrestling Club (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Granger (2 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 11th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 13th Hurricane (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Altamont (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Cappy Cats (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Ironmen (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Logan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Top of Utah (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Total Domination (1 Medalist)
  • 15th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Utah United (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Warrior Nation (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Westlake (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 2nd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Chile Ice, Bruin Wrestling
  • 113
    • 1st Brock George, Syracuse
    • 2nd Kade Evans, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit
    • 4th Drew Hansen, Cappy Cats
    • 5th Dallas Brown, Syracuse
    • 6th Jono Kimmings, Utah United
  • 120
    • 1st Josh Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 3rd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 4th Jayden Griffin, Hurricane
  • 126
    • 1st Marshall Curtis, Champions
    • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
    • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Warrior Nation
    • 4th Heston Woolsey, Charger Wrestling
    • 5th Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Colton Berger, Syracuse
  • 132
    • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Jackson Wilson, Fortius
    • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 4th Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 5th Cobe Berrett, Ironmen
    • 6th Porter Johnson, Fortius
  • 138
    • 1st Dusty Hone, Champions
    • 2nd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
    • 6th Drew Hawkins, Bear River
  • 145
    • 1st Matthew Findlay, Vandit
    • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Andy Larsen, Fortius
    • 5th Jesse Ballow, Juab
    • 6th Kolby Mills, Hurricane
  • 152
    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Fortius
    • 2nd Joshua Anderson, TUG
    • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 4th Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Dalton Rice, Vandit
    • 6th Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
  • 160
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Danny Green, Westlake
    • 3rd Zach Perez
    • 4th Logan Harrison, Logan Wrestling
    • 5th Quade Dashnaw, Syracuse
    • 6th Dalton Harmon, Champions
  • 170
    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Fortius
    • 2nd Kenner French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 3rd Payton Mair, Wasatch
    • 4th Mitchell Stapley, Fortius
    • 5th Dallin Dunn, Tactik 3-Style
    • 6th Collin White, Top of Utah
  • 182
    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
    • 2nd Rylee Foy, Altamont
    • 3rd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 4th Shane French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 5th Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Cody Stevenson, Vandit
  • 195
    • 1st Micah T Gill, Champions
    • 2nd Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Tyler Stevenson, Vandit
    • 4th Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 5th Wade French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 6th Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
  • 220
    • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
    • 3rd Trevor Pappas, Crusher Wrestling
  • 285
    • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Granger
    • 2nd Jordan Mortensen, Granger
    • 3rd Jesus Avina, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Colin Thompson, Ruiz Combat Grappling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail