Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Millard County Wrestling Club (8 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Stingers (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd TUG (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Grapplers West (3 Medalists)
  • 5th Vandit (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Elite (2 Medalists, 1 Champion, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 7th Logan Champs (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Team Extreme (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Attack Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Black Hole (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Riverton 3-Style (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Foothill Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Team Tooele (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Bear Den (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Champions (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 14th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Peak Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Phoenix (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Scots Freestyle Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Wasatch (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 98

    • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Kohl Tolbert, Millard County Wrestling Club

  • 119

    • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

    • 2nd CJ Coggins, Independent

    • 3rd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 4th Matt Warner, Grapplers West

    • 5th Josh Boman, Attack Wrestling

    • 6th Nick Jones, Phoenix

  • 125

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

    • 2nd Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

    • 3rd David Doane, Black Hole

  • 130

    • 1st Isaac Harrison, Logan Champs

    • 2nd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 3rd Colton Brown, Stingers

    • 4th Drew Linton, Stingers

  • 135

    • 1st Taylor Jackson, Vandit

    • 2nd Michael Larsen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

  • 140

    • 1st Deric Searle, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Konner Marshall, Elite

    • 3rd Thomas Ragan, Attack Wrestling

    • 4th Keaton Green, Independent

  • 145

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

    • 2nd Courtney Orgill, North Summit

    • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 4th Bryan Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club

  • 152

    • 1st Dustin Young, TUG

    • 2nd Conner Fredrickson, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

    • 3rd Kevan Webb, Team Extreme

    • 4th Jordan Drage, Independent

    • 5th Tyler Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 6th Coulter Furness, Bear Den

  • 160

    • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

    • 2nd Wesley Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Taylor Skinner, Stingers

    • 4th Chance Miller, Independent

    • 5th Kenneth Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 6th Tyler Mair, Wasatch

  • 171

    • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Zach Boden, Scots Freestyle Wrestling

    • 3rd Christian Schulte, Black Hole

    • 4th Clay Collard, Champions

  • 189

    • 1st Michael Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd DJ Murphy, Stingers

    • 3rd Spencer Taylor, TUG

  • 215

    • 1st Dustin Dennison, TUG

    • 2nd Collin Teague, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Jake Templeton, Peak Wrestling

    • 4th Pete Olvany, Logan Champs

  • 285

    • 1st Greg Mitchell, Foothill Wrestling

Outstanding Wrestler: Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite, 119 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail