Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships (17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Stingers (6 Medalists)
  • 2nd Millard County Wrestling Club (5 Medalists, 4 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 3rd Grapplers West (5 Medalists)
  • 4th Throwdown (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Elite (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Attack Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Bear Den (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Team Extreme (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Vandit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Agoge Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Pioneers of Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Team Rulon (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Team Tooele (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Black Hole (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Champions (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Logan Champs (1 Medalist)
  • 15th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Peak Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Riverton 3-Style (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 98

    • 1st Kyle Robison, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Justin Norton, Grapplers West

  • 105

    • 1st Quinton Lopez, Team Rulon

  • 112

    • 1st Josh Boman, Attack Wrestling

  • 119

    • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

    • 2nd Spencer Fehlberg, Independent

    • 3rd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 4th Matt Warner, Grapplers West

    • 5th Keaton Smoot, Stingers

  • 125

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

    • 2nd Brenden Turner, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

    • 4th Cameron McCallister, Throwdown

    • 5th Steven Smith, Throwdown

  • 130

    • 1st Kamron Day, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Colton Brown, Stingers

    • 3rd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th Dalton Anderson, Vandit

    • 5th Drew Linton, Stingers

    • 6th Jake Penrod, Attack Wrestling

  • 135

    • 1st Jordan Haramoto, Bear Den

    • 2nd Michael Larsen, Riverton 3-Style Wrestling

  • 140

    • 1st Deric Searle, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Konner Marshall, Elite

    • 3rd Elias Gerber, Grapplers West

    • 4th Brandon Lloyd, Black Hole

  • 145

    • 1st Courtney Orgill, North Summit

    • 2nd Kolton Rackham, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Koleton Hardy, Stingers

    • 4th Austin Goeltz, Agoge Wrestling

  • 152

    • 1st DJ Argyle, Elite

    • 2nd Kevan Webb, Team Extreme

    • 3rd Dustin Young, TUG

    • 4th Coulter Furness, Bear Den

    • 5th Tyler Shaw, Throwdown

    • 6th Parker Skidmore, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 160

    • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

    • 2nd Taylor Skinner, Stingers

    • 3rd Chance Miller, Independent

  • 171

    • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Spencer Stone, Agoge Wrestling

    • 3rd Clay Collard, Champions

    • 4th Nick Halverson, Fremont

  • 189

    • 1st Bennet Maxwell, Throwdown

    • 2nd Spencer Taylor, TUG

  • 215

    • 1st Thomas Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jarron Bolingbroke, Stingers

    • 3rd Jake Templeton, Peak Wrestling

    • 4th Pete Olvany, Logan Champs

Outstanding Wrestler: Thomas Kesler, Millard County Wrestling Club, 215 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail