Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships (17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Olympus (6 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Riverton 3 Style (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Team Tooele (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Wasatch (3 Medalists)
  • 6th Delta (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Grapplers West (2 Medalists)
  • 7th North Summit (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Pride Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 11th Pony Express (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Attack Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Dagger (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 98

    • 1st Chasen Tolbert, Delta

    • 2nd Matt Warner, Grapplers West

  • 130

    • 1st Brett Johnson, Champions

    • 2nd Zachary Staheli, Champions

    • 3rd Allen Wilde, Team Extreme

    • 4th Austin Rowley, Team Tooele

  • 135

    • 1st Ryan Zumwalt, Riverton 3 Style

    • 2nd Robert Dodson, Wasatch

    • 3rd Kyle Leatherow, Fremont

    • 4th Alec Quezada, Champions

  • 140

    • 1st Justyn Bryner, Olympus

  • 145

    • 1st Corrick Knight, Pony Express

    • 2nd Courtney Orgill, North Summit

    • 3rd Devin McDougall, Dagger

    • 4th Tyler Gregory, Team Tooele

    • 5th Nathan Crump, Pride Wrestling

    • 6th Ryan Doyle, Pride Wrestling

  • 152

    • 1st Aaron Hanson, Olympus

    • 2nd Anthony Draper, Fremont

    • 3rd Sam Anderson, Olympus

    • 4th Taylor Skinner, Bear River

    • 5th Tyler Mair, Wasatch

    • 6th Kyden Cutler, Attack

  • 160

    • 1st Jordan Sorensen, Delta

    • 2nd Zac Petereit, Riverton 3 Style

    • 3rd Paul Bradshaw, Olympus

  • 171

    • 1st John Kacinski, Olympus

    • 2nd Parker Frischknecht, Riverton 3 Style

    • 3rd Preston Bergstrom, Grapplers West

    • 4th Coulson Jensen, North Summit

  • 215

    • 1st Steven Hendriks, Olympus

    • 2nd Tyson Kohler, Wasatch

  • 285

    • 1st Jake Templeton, Team Tooele

Outstanding Wrestler: Aaron Hanson, Olympus, 152 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail