Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (10 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 2nd Northside (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Vandit (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Champions (2 Medalist)
  • 4th Riverton 3 Style (2 Medalist)
  • 4th Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Pony Express (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Little Lakers (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Morgan Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Throwdown (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Wasatch (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Colby Nez, Vandit Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Kyle Shepherd, Northside Wrestling Club

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite Wrestling Club

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Chasen Tolbert, Independent

    • 2nd Seth Edwards, Northside Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Curtis Norman, Independent

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Jessee, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Gavin Robbins, Vandit Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Dalton Anderson, Vandit Wrestling Club

    • 4th Derek Beeston, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 5th Cody Goodsell, Elite Wrestling Club

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Eduardo Patino, Morgan Wrestling Club

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Sackett, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Zac Staheli, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Konner Marshall, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 4th Deric Searle, Independent

    • 5th David De Carolis, Northside Wrestling Club

    • 6th Bret Clapier, Elite Wrestling Club

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Corrick Knight, Pony Express Wrestling

    • 2nd David Putvin, Vandit Wrestling Club

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Mitchell Rasmussen, Northside Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Justyn Bryner, Throwdown

    • 3rd Connor Fredrickson, Riverton 3 Style

    • 4th Mason Wilson, Little Lakers

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Daniel Kjar, Northside Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Eric Michels, Vandit Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Tyler Gregory, Independent

    • 4th Bryce Boyer, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 5th Gabriel Carmigniani, Independent

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Smith, Independent

    • 2nd Mattt Martinez, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Dallin DeGraffenried, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 4th Zack Peterite, Riverton 3 Style

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Petersen, Independent

    • 2nd Jed Craner, Independent

    • 3rd Cole Evans, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 4th Zach Boden, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 5th Nathan Casper, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Mitchell Welch, Scots Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Zach Oppenhiemier, Independent

  • 215 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Savio, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 285 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Templeton, Independent

Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Peterson, Independent, 171 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail