Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior Freestyle State Championships (Ages 17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st South Sevier (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 1st Vandit (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd Carbon Raptors (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Caverats (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Diamondbacks (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Delta (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Pioneers of Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 7th TAC (2 Medalists)
  • 9th Cappy Cats (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Monticello (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th South Summit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Team Extreme (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th TUG (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 98

    • 1st Justin Ballantyne, Caverats (American Fork)

    • 2nd Michael Coleman, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 3rd Jason Ballantyne, Caverats (American Fork)

  • 112

    • 1st CJ Clark, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Travis Gustafson, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 3rd Jessica Osborne, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 119

    • 1st Aaron Butler, Monticello (Monticello)

    • 2nd Nicklaus Paraso, Vandit (West Jordan)

  • 125

    • 1st Logan Wilson, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Matt Spencer, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

  • 130

    • 1st Rhett Hewlett, Vandit (West Jordan)

  • 135

    • 1st Colby Nixon, Cappy Cats

  • 140

    • 1st Willie Nunley, South Sevier

    • 2nd Kell Manis, Delta (Delta)

    • 3rd Royce Christensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 4th Matt Gavin, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 5th Steven Scow, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 6th Zach Vogl, Pioneers of Wrestling (Lehi)

  • 145

    • 1st Preston Lodeserto, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 2nd Jeff Lundgreen, South Sevier

    • 3rd Thomas Slaymaker, South Sevier

    • 4th Jared Smith, Caverats (American Fork)

  • 152

    • 1st Jeremy Evans, Delta (Delta)

    • 2nd Jace Tatum, Wolf Pack

    • 3rd Michael Tryon, Carbon Raptors (Price)

  • 160

    • 1st Gehrhart Vuksimick, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

    • 2nd Kyle Tuttle, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Shawn Lindsay, South Sevier

  • 171

    • 1st Cade Hunter, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd Matt Gonzales, Vandit (West Jordan)

  • 189

    • 1st Wrex Lindsay, South Sevier

  • 215

    • 1st Tyson Black, South Summit (Kamas)

    • 2nd Ryan Vasquez, Vandit (West Jordan)

  • 275

    • 1st Joshua Skoglie, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 2nd Nicholas Johnson, TAC (Salt Lake City)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail