Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior Freestyle State Championships (Ages 17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 1st Stingers (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Vandit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 4th Tiger Den (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Roosevelt (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Wasatch (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 9th Clearfield (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Lehi (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)
  • 9th Team Tek (1 Medalist)
  • 9th TNT (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 112

    • 1st Zak Baker, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Jessica Osborne, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 125

    • 1st Casey Smith, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Josh Baker, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Danny Huntsman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 4th Shawn Holt, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 5th Cody Tolman, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 6th Carlin Kennelly, TNT (Sandy)

  • 140

    • 1st Luke Rasmussen, Vandit

    • 2nd Skyler Korth, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 152

    • 1st Riley Yeates, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 2nd Wade Martinson, Fremont (Plain City)

    • 3rd Laramie Winn, Vandit

  • 160

    • 1st Cale Cook, Roosevelt (Roosevelt)

    • 2nd Jeremy James, Lehi (Lehi)

    • 3rd Trevor Trowbrige, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Graham Butterfield, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 5th Jon Neal, Tiger Den (Ogden)

  • 215

    • 1st Josh Williams, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Zack Colyin, Tiger Den (Ogden)

    • 3rd David Black, Clearfield (Clearfield)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail