Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Tactik T3 (19 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (8 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 3rd Syracuse (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Wasatch (4 Medalists)
  • 5th American Fork (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Bruin Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 6th Crusher Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Stallions Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Team Prestige (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Total Domination (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Cougar Den (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Tech Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Juab (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th North Summit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Cappy Cats (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Cave Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Granger (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Hurricane Valley (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Logan (1 Medalist)
  • 15th MC Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Ram Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Roy Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Ruiz Combat Grappling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Brandon Meikel, Stallions Wrestling
    • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 3rd Omar Nagar, Tactik T3
    • 4th Corbin Mitchell, American Fork
  • 113
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 2nd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Uintah
    • 4th Randal Donn, Cappy Cats
  • 120
    • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 3rd Joey Revelli, Tactik T3
    • 4th Tyler Clophus, Team Prestige
  • 126
    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, American Fork
    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Logan
    • 4th Jacob Knapp, Tactik T3
    • 5th Jayden Griffin, Hurricane Valley
    • 6th Aldair Moran, Millard County Wrestling Club
  • 132
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Brock Hardy, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Jackson Wilson, Cave Club
    • 4th Karther Knight, MC Wrestling
    • 5th Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
    • 6th Schafer Heiner, Bruin Wrestling
  • 138
    • 1st Kyle Evans, Total Domination
    • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Lukas Erickson, Utah United
    • 4th Payton Knight, Champions
    • 5th Nathan Richards, Cougar Den
    • 6th Zachary Stott, Tactik T3
  • 145
    • 1st Jaron Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 4th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 5th C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
  • 152
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Braxton Anderson, Syracuse
    • 3rd Zach Davidson, Tactik T3
    • 4th Conner Wengreen, Top of Utah
    • 5th Michael Mccann, Tactik T3
    • 6th Skylar Orton, Tactik T3
  • 160
    • 1st Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Jonathan Saafi, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Porter Johnson, American Fork
    • 4th Briar Bunderson, Tactik T3
    • 5th Keaton Fails, Total Domination
    • 6th Nash Mckee, Cougar Den
  • 170
    • 1st Spencer Hansen, Tactik T3
    • 2nd Tayler Johnson, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jeffrey McIlrath
    • 5th Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
    • 6th Garth Healey, Wasatch
  • 182
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Juab
    • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
    • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Tactik T3
    • 4th Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 5th Micheal Milliner, Fremont
    • 6th Wyatt Peterson, Ram Wrestling
  • 195
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
    • 2nd Shane French, Tactik T3
    • 3rd Weston Anderton, Tactik T3
    • 4th Julius Rabi, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Joshua Butcher, Syracuse
    • 6th Cameron Earnest, Stingers
  • 220
    • 1st Wade French, Tactik T3
    • 2nd Shaun Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
    • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 4th Joel Bolduc, Syracuse
    • 5th Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
  • 285
    • 1st Damian Trujillo, Roy Wrestling
    • 2nd Ben Bos, Wasatch
    • 3rd Dalton Mortensen, Granger
    • 4th Riley Taylor, Tactik T3
    • 5th Gerardo Moreno, Tactik T3
    • 6th Hayden Brown, Tech Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail