Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Syracuse (7 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (6 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 3rd Crusher Wrestling (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Fortius (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Vandit (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Tech Wrestling (5 Medalists)
  • 7th Ruiz Combat Grappling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Agoge (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Granger (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th RECKE (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Tactik 3-Style (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Fremont (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Warrior Nation (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Altamont (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Bruin Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Cappy Cats (1 Medalist)
  • 15th GAP (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Hurricane (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Ironmen (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Total Domination (1 Medalist)
  • 15th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
  • 113
    • 1st Brock George, Syracuse
    • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit
    • 3rd Drew Hansen, Cappy Cats
  • 120
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 2nd Jayden Griffin, Hurricane
  • 126
    • 1st Austin Kennedy, Warrior Nation
    • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
    • 3rd Colton Berger, Syracuse
    • 4th Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th William Ludlow, Tactik 3-Style
    • 6th Antonio Ruiz, RECKE
  • 132
    • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge
    • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Jackson Wilson, Fortius
    • 4th Porter Johnson, Fortius
    • 5th Zachary Stott, Tactik 3-Style
    • 6th Brennon Robinson, Ironmen
  • 138
    • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Drew Hawkins, Bear River
    • 5th Brandon Anderson, Agoge
    • 6th Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
  • 145
    • 1st Matthew Findlay, Vandit
    • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 3rd Jordan McRae, Vandit
    • 4th Andy Larsen, Fortius
    • 5th Braxton Anderson, Syracuse
    • 6th Jordan Taylor, Fortius
  • 152
    • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 2nd Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 5th Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Jonathan Saafi, RECKE
  • 160
    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions
    • 2nd Tayler Johnson, GAP
    • 3rd Zach Colangelo, Utah United
    • 4th Robert Anthony, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 5th Preston WAtton, Tech Wrestling
  • 170
    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Fortius
    • 2nd Kenner French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 3rd Payton Mair, Wasatch
    • 4th Mitchell Stapley, Fortius
    • 5th William Ickes, Agoge
    • 6th Bryson May, TUG
  • 182
    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
    • 2nd Rylee Foy, Altamont
    • 3rd Cody Stevenson, Vandit
    • 4th Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 5th Shane French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 6th Sean Marchant, Syracuse
  • 195
    • 1st Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Micah T Gill, Champions
    • 3rd Wade French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 4th Tyler Stevenson, Vandit
    • 5th Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 6th Ramiro Meredith, Syracuse
  • 220
    • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
    • 3rd Trevor Pappas, Crusher Wrestling
  • 285
    • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Granger
    • 2nd Jesus Avina, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Ben Bos, Wasatch
    • 4th Jordan Mortensen, Granger
    • 5th Colin Thompson, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 6th Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail