Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Stingers (9 Medalists, 2 Champsions)
  • 2nd TUG (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Grapplers West (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Vandit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Southern Utah Champions (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Elite (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Pioneers of Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Champions (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th North Summit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Team Extreme (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Team Tooele (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Phoenix (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Wasatch (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 2nd Kyle Shepherd, Stingers

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

    • 2nd Keaton Smoot, Stingers

    • 3rd Matt Warner, Grapplers West

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Josh Jones, TUG

    • 2nd Kyle Armatage, Stingers

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Brown, Stingers

    • 2nd Drew Linton, Stingers

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit

    • 2nd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Rafael Perez, Grapplers West

    • 2nd Jess Clapier, Elite

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

    • 2nd Zach Taylor, Vandit

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st DJ Argyle, Champions

    • 2nd Dustin Young, TUG

    • 3rd Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th Clayton Davis, Phoenix

    • 5th Adam Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Austin Trujillo, Stingers

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

    • 2nd Taylor Skinner, Stingers

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Matthew Martinez, Elite

    • 3rd Chris Hortin, Wasatch

    • 4th Landon Kraczek, Stingers

  • 189 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Theobald, Southern Utah Champions

  • 215 lbs.

    • 1st Dustin Dennison, TUG

    • 2nd Chris Warren, Southern Utah Champions

Outstanding Wrestler: DJ Argyle, Champions, 152 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail