Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Junior USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 17 and 18)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (6 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 2nd Vandit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Champions (2 Medalists)
  • 4th Pony Express (1 Medalist, 1 Champion, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 5th Pioneers of Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Team Tooele (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Throwdown (1 Medalist)
  • 7th Utah Grappling Arts Academy (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Gavin Robbins, Vandit Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Derek Jesse, Elite Wrestling Club

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Brown, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Trae Bennett, Elite Wrestling Club

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Sackett, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Deric Searle, Independent

    • 3rd Konner Marshall, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 4th Zac Staheli, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Corrick Knight, Pony Express Wrestling

    • 2nd Taylor Merkley, Utah Grappling Arts Academy

    • 3rd David Putvin, Vandit Wrestling Club

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Damon Mele, Independent

    • 2nd Justyn Bryner, Throwdown

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Mattt Martinez, Elite Wrestling Club

  • 171 lbs.

    • 1st Monte Schamlhaus, Team Tooele

    • 2nd Nathan Casper, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 215 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Savio, Pioneers of Wrestling

Outstanding Wrestler: Corrick Knight,  Pony Express, 140 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail