Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Winter Classic
Nephi, UT

Gold Pool Team Results

  • 1st North Summit High School
  • 2nd Juab High School
  • 3rd Millard High School
  • 4th Salem Hills High School
  • 5th Copper Hills High School
  • 6th Fremont High School
  • 7th Uintah High School

Gold Pool Dual Results

  • Round 1
    • Juab High School defeated Salem Hills High School 49-11
    • North Summit High School defeated Millard High School 35-33
    • Copper Hills High School defeated Uintah High School 43-33
  • Round 2
    • Juab High School defeated Fremont High School 45-27
    • North Summit High School defeated Salem Hills High School 45-27
    • Millard High School defeated Copper Hills High School 54-18
  • Round 3
    • Juab High School defeated Millard High School 39-23
    • North Summit High School defeated Uintah High School 48-18
    • Fremont High School defeated Copper Hills High School 42-35
  • Round 4
    • Juab High School defeated Copper Hills High School 63-11
    • North Summit High School defeated Fremont High School 44-36
    • Salem Hills High School defeated Uintah High School 37-36
  • Round 5
    • Juab High School defeated Uintah High School 60-18
    • Millard High School defeated Fremont High School 57-18
    • Salem Hills High School defeated Copper Hills High School 46-21
  • Round 6
    • North Summit High School defeated Copper Hills High School 64-12
    • Uintah High School defeated Fremont High School 39-34
    • Millard High School defeated Salem Hills High School 55-21
  • Round 7
    • North Summit High School defeated Juab High School 43-33
    • Millard High School defeated Uintah High School 56-18
    • Salem Hills High School defeated Fremont High School 45-25

Silver Pool Team Results

  • 1st Monticello High School
  • 2nd Gunnison High School
  • 3rd Duchesne High School
  • 4th Timpanogos High School
  • 5th Springville High School
  • 6th Bountiful High School
  • 7th Pleasant Grove High School

Silver Pool Dual Results

  • Round 1
    • Monticello High School defeated Bountiful High School 42-11
    • Timpanogos High School defeated Pleasant Grove High School 45-28
    • Gunnison High School defeated Springville High School 60-24
  • Round 2
    • Monticello High School defeated Duchesne High School 41-40
    • Timpanogos High School defeated Bountiful High School 45-27
    • Gunnison High School defeated Pleasant Grove High School 70-9
  • Round 3
    • Monticello High School defeated Pleasant Grove High School 57-3
    • Timpanogos High School defeated Springville High School 43-27
    • Gunnison High School defeated Duchesne High School 42-40
  • Round 4
    • Monticello High School defeated Gunnison High School 44-33
    • Duchesne High School defeated Timpanogos High School 47-24
    • Springville High School defeated Bountiful High School 42-36
  • Round 5
    • Monticello High School defeated Springville High School 62-12
    • Duchesne High School defeated Pleasant Grove High School 66-15
    • Gunnison High School defeated Bountiful High School 69-9
  • Round 6
    • Gunnison High School defeated Timpanogos High School 55-18
    • Duchesne High School defeated Springville High School 54-28
    • Bountiful High School defeated Pleasant Grove High School 35-21
  • Round 7
    • Monticello High School defeated Timpanogos High School 46-21
    • Springville High School defeated Pleasant Grove High School 54-24
    • Duchesne High School defeated Bountiful High School 59-24

Bronze Pool Team Results

  • 1st Blackfoot High School (Ida.)
  • 2nd Richfield High School
  • 3rd Highland High School
  • 4th San Juan High School
  • 5th Hillcrest High School
  • 6th Juan Diego High School
  • 7th North Sanpete High School

Bronze Pool Dual Results

  • Round 1
    • Richfield High School defeated Juan Diego High School 48-30
    • Highland High School defeated Hillcrest High School 42-36
    • Blackfoot High School (Ida.) defeated North Sanpete High School 62-12
  • Round 2
    • Richfield High School defeated San Juan High School 39-39
    • Hillcrest High School defeated Juan Diego High School 42-30
    • Blackfoot High School (Ida.) defeated Highland High School 53-24
  • Round 3
    • Richfield High School defeated Highland High School 51-30
    • Hillcrest High School defeated North Sanpete High School 45-18
    • Blackfoot High School (Ida.) defeated San Juan High School 49-24
  • Round 4
    • Blackfoot High School defeated Richfield High School 42-36
    • San Juan High School defeated Hillcrest High School 49-30
    • Juan Diego High School defeated North Sanpete High School 42-27
  • Round 5
    • Richfield High School defeated North Sanpete High School 63-10
    • Highland High School defeated San Juan High School 42-28
    • Blackfoot High School (Ida.) defeated Juan Diego High School 60-18
  • Round 6
    • Blackfoot High School (Ida.) defeated Hillcrest High School 47-24
    • San Juan High School defeated North Sanpete High School 60-21
    • Highland High School defeated Juan Diego High School 46-29
  • Round 7
    • Richfield High School defeated Hillcrest High School 50-21
    • Highland High School defeated North Sanpete High School 53-25
    • San Juan High School defeated Juan Diego High School 39-23
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail