Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab K9 Tournament

Individual Results

  • 30 lbs., Pre-K

    • 1st Conner Ingram, Juab

    • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson

    • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch

    • 4th Austin Robinson, Juab

  • 40 lbs.

    • Grade K

      • 1st Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

      • 2nd Cade Bowring, Juab

      • 3rd Conner Kinross, Champions

      • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Jordan

    • Grade K

      • 1st Canyon Haveron, Payson

      • 2nd Christian Nielson, Juab

      • 3rd Breydan Porter, East Carbon

      • 4th Zayden Rowley, Springville

    • Grades K-1

      • 1st Spencer Maxwell, Jordan

      • 2nd Devin Robins

      • 3rd Mason Teeples

      • 4th Tate Shepherd

  • 48 lbs., Grade 1

    • 1st Austin Hone, Payson

    • 2nd Easton Keck, Salem

    • 3rd Nicholas Crookston, Champions

    • 4th Micah Butler, Lehi

  • 50 lbs.

    • Grade K

      • 1st Brax Jensen, Piute

      • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions

      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Braxton Robins, Millard

    • Grade 1

      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Brandon Slaugh, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Brayden Adams, Tooele

      • 4th Tanner Pyne, Champions

    • Grade 1

      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 2nd Riley Frazier, Delta

      • 3rd Calen Hall, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Ron Rosquist

    • Grade 2

      • 1st Brigham Vance

      • 2nd Konrad Willey, Wasatch

      • 2nd D. Beckstrom, Lehi

      • 2nd K. Hopkins, Champions

    • Grade 2

      • 1st A. Kinross, Champions

      • 2nd N. Dinkins, Payson

      • 3rd D Knight, Altamont

  • 50-54 lbs.

    • Grade 1

      • 1st Cole Moody, Jordan

      • 2nd Wyatt Monroe

      • 3rd Ben Peterson

      • 4th Caleb Call

    • Grades 3-4

      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Adam Robbins, Orem

      • 3rd Rhett Neilson, Juab

  • 51 lbs., Grade 2

    • 1st B. McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd J Tuller, Payson

    • 2nd H Sperry, Diamondbacks

    • 2nd S Ballif, Wasatch

  • 53 lbs.

    • Grade 3

      • 1st T. Lamont, Champions

      • 2nd C. Vandertoolen, Bingham

      • 3rd T. Cox, Lehi

      • 4th R Tatum, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • Grade 4

      • 1st J Jensen, Payson

      • 2nd C Carter, Champions

      • 3rd M College, Diamondbacks

  • 57 lbs., Grade 2

    • 1st Shad Winn, Juab

    • 2nd Payton Lunt, Juab

    • 3rd B. Walker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 4th S McNaughton, Wasatch

  • 58 lbs., Grades K-1

    • 1st Triton Abeyta, East Carbon

    • 1st Justyn Ribald, Jordan

    • 2nd Brayden Van Tassel, Diamondbacks

    • 3rd Carson Kay, Diamondbacks

  • 57-60 lbs., Grades 4-5

    • 1st Braxton James, TUG

    • 2nd Skye Mackintosh, POW

    • 3rd Kade Crittenden, South Summit

    • 4th Hayden Butler, Lehi

  • 57-63 lbs, Grades 3-4

    • 1st Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd John Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 3rd Zack Allen, Piute

    • 4th Keaton Jensen, Piute

  • 60 lbs.

    • Grades 1-3

      • 1st C. Reinhardt, Duchesne

      • 2nd B. Anderson

      • 3rd C. Messersmith, Juab

      • 4th J. Beisinger, Diamondbacks

    • Grade 2

      • 1st Payton Bowring, Juab

      • 2nd C Valenzuela

      • 3rd C Beecher

      • 4th B Teeples

    • Grade 3

      • 1st Nash Stansfeild, Payson

      • 2nd Timothy Covington, Juab

      • 2nd Lane Olson, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Lem Searle, Payson

  • 60-63 lbs., Grades 4-5

    • 1st Zack Harris, Diamondbacks

    • 1st Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 3rd Thomas Maisey, South Summit

    • 3rd Oakley Buck, Richfield

  • 61 lbs.

    • Grade 2

      • 1st Porter Black, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd T Manook, Payson

      • 3rd D Johnson, Champions

      • 4th J Kelsey, Payson

    • Grades 5-7

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Lehi

      • 2nd Kohl Tolbert, Delta

      • 3rd Nathan Sandage, Champions

      • 4th Kyle Robison, Millard

  • 63-67 lbs, Grades 4-5

    • 1st Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 2nd Jo Mondrayan, Dixie

    • 3rd Kelsy Hatch, Altamont

    • 4th Brandon Musselman, Blanding

  • 64 lbs, Grade 3

    • 1st Cache Lynn, Juab

    • 1st Brendon Robins, Wayne

    • 3rd Caleb Peterson, Payson

    • 3rd Alex Young, TUG

  • 64-66 lbs

    • Grade 4

      • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

      • 2nd Dedric Davidson, Juab

      • 3rd Joshua Anderson

      • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch

    • Grade 4

      • 1st Cody Williams, Juab

      • 2nd Shadren Walker, American Fork

      • 3rd Colten Chamberlain, Dixie 

      • 4th MacKelti Kilpack, Jordan

  • 68 lbs.

    • Grade 4

      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 2nd Cameron Ingram, Juab

      • 3rd Mcquae Anderson, Delta

      • 4th Hunter Vance

    • Grades 4-5

      • 1st Brent Evans, Delta

      • 2nd Bridger Coldwell, TUG

      • 3rd Brier Bryan, Juab

  • 68-73 lbs., Grades 3-4

    • 1st Bradin Hinkley, Champions

    • 2nd Sean Keating, Jordan

    • 3rd Trevan Linton, Juab

    • 4th Bradin Haberin, Diamondbacks

  • 70 lbs

    • Grades 2-3

      • 1st Cole Clark, Champions

      • 1st W. Anderton, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd C Haveron, Juab

      • 3rd C Murray, Altamont

    • Grades 4-6

      • 1st Ethan Mcpherson, Juab

      • 2nd Dustin Neilson, Payson

      • 3rd Tayler Babb, Delta

      • 4th Gabriel Roundy, Champions 

    • Grades 6-7

      • 1st Riun Andreason, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Sterling B., Wasatch

      • 3rd Jermey W., Wasatch

      • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Jordan

  • 73 lbs., Grade 6

    • 1st Dillon Shepheard, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Robby Miner, Wasatch

    • 3rd Cameron Robbins, Orem

    • 4th Colten Tingey, Millard

  • 75 lbs., Grades 7-9

    • 1st B Jackman, Carbon

    • 2nd B Vandertoolen

    • 3rd D Fausett

    • 4th Kevin Maxwell, Jordan

  • 76 lbs.

    • Grade 5

      • 1st Lucas Batin, Dixie

      • 2nd McCrae Thatcher, Millard

      • 3rd Sheldon Chapple, Juab 

      • 4th J.C. Gardener, Lehi

      • 4th Joey Morrison, Delta

    • Grade 6

      • 1st Brigg Butler, Lehi

      • 2nd Bridger Cutler, TUG

      • 2nd Hunter Lucas, South Summit

      • 2nd Cole Crapo, Delta

  • 76-78 lbs., Grades 3-4

    • 1st Mathew Provost, Wasatch

    • 2nd Cade Cloward, Wasatch

    • 3rd Taylon Abeyta, East Carbon

    • 4th Brock Timothy, Altamont

  • 77-89 lbs., Grades 4-5

    • 1st Bryan Batty, Wayne

    • 2nd Jonny O'Hearon, Carbon

    • 3rd Todd Jensen, Champions

    • 4th Walker VanTassell, Payson

  • 80 lbs.

    • Grade 5

      • 1st Caden Christenson, South Summit

      • 2nd Kale Levitt, Delta

      • 3rd Triston Fulton, Juab

      • 4th Zach Purdy, Wasatch

    • Grade 6

      • 1st Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Chase Call, Champions

      • 3rd Bronson Young, TUG

      • 4th Colten Killian, Champions

    • Grade 7

      • 1st J McCormick, South Summit

      • 2nd M Degerring, South Summit

      • 3rd T Harper, Duchesne

      • 4th G Street, Lehi

    • Grade 8

      • 1st B Adlerd, South Summit

      • 2nd G Bradley, Champions

      • 3rd P Fowkes, Juab

      • 4th D Anderson, Delta

  • 81-83 lbs., Grade 4

    • 1st Payton Henry, TUG 

    • 2nd Tryler Greenhalgh, Juab

    • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Millard

    • 4th Riley Brandner, TUG

  • 83 lbs.

    • Grade 6

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Juab

      • 3rd Jed Mellen, Payson

      • 4th Hunter Woods, Springville

    • Grade 8

      • 1st R Wardleigh, Rockwahl

      • 2nd C Wilson, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd B Thacker, Altamont

      • 4th M Bodily, Springville

  • 85 lbs., Grade 7

    • 1st R Charlseworth, Wasatch

    • 2nd M Sweat, Wasatch

    • 3rd S Davis, Payson

    • 4th J Campbell, Springville

  • 86 lbs

    • Grades 6-7

      • 1st Eddie Moroney, North Sanpete

      • 2nd Jose Garcia, Delta

      • 3rd Anthony Migliaccio, Delta

      • 4th Nathan Wilson, Dixie

    • Grade 8

      • 1st R Frazier, Delta

      • 2nd C Prescott, South Summit

      • 3rd C Lynn, Juab

      • 4th T Stephenson, Wayne

  • 87 lbs, Grade 5

    • 1st Riley Neilson, Delta

    • 2nd Austin Black, Juab

    • 3rd Tanner Durffe, TUG

    • 4th Drake Knight, Altamont

  • 90 lbs

    • Grades 3-4

      • 1st R Rivera, Champions

      • 2nd K Tibbals, Champions

      • 3rd A Valenzuela, Diamondbacks

    • Grade 6

      • 1st Buck Zubock, Delta

      • 1st Kinnon Manis, Delta

      • 1st Quinn Hicken, South Summit

      • 4th McKade Zoe, Delta

    • Grade 7

      • 1st C James, TUG

      • 2nd C Wright, Juab

      • 3rd H Lounsbury, Snow Canyon

      • 4th J Bosh, Juab

    • Grades 8-9

      • 1st T Linton, Juab

      • 2nd C Brown, Champions

      • 3rd W Orton, Payson

      • 4th N Atkinson, Duchesne

  • 92 lbs., Grade 8

    • 1st R Evans

    • 2nd J Abbott

    • 3rd R Jackson

    • 4th P Wright

  • 93 lbs., Grade 7

    • 1st Spencer Mcpherson, Juab

    • 2nd Casey Jackson, Delta

    • 3rd Eric Hatfield, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Houston Thomas, Juab

  • 95 lbs., Grade 8

    • 1st N Robinson, Millard

    • 2nd J McCormick, South Summit

    • 3rd J Rasmussen, Millard

    • 4th T Lewis, Duchesne

  • 96 lbs.

    • Grades 4-5

      • 1st Nichloas Heninger, Jordan

      • 2nd Dustin Smart, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jake McNaughtan, Wasatch

      • 4th Taron Biesinger, Diamondbacks

    • Grade 5

      • 1st Casey Peterson, Wasatch

      • 2nd Nathan Arnold, Wasatch

      • 3rd Richard Jackson, Millard

      • 4th Dutch Wells, Richfield

    • Grades 5-6

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 2nd Chance Oldroyd, Richfield

      • 3rd Jordan Mellen, Payson

      • 4th Dawson Painter, Diamondbacks

    • Grade 7

      • 1st Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Trevin Greenhalgh, Juab

      • 3rd Jace Johnson, Delta

      • 4th Bryson Bryso, Duchesne

    • Grade 7

      • 1st M Kay, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd T Greenalgh, Juab

      • 3rd J Johnson, Delta

      • 4th B Brose, Duchesne

    • Grades 8-9

      • 1st Spencer Sorenson, Dixie

      • 2nd Dale Mohn, Timpanogos

      • 3rd Jeremy Parks, Juab

  • 100 lbs

    • Grades 4-5

      • 1st Zach Hansen, Champions

      • 2nd Ammon Stone, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Austin Sutch, TUG

    • Grade 5

      • 1st- Tanner Neilson, Delta

      • 2nd- Ren Bogue, Delta

      • 3rd- Rudy Alcala, Millard

      • 4th- Ethan Phillips, Juab

    • Grade 6

      • 1st Josh Searle, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Parker Hortin, Wasatch

      • 3rd Chance Goodrich, Altamont

      • 4th Dakota Fausett, Spanish Fork

    • Grade 7

      • 1st James Biesinger, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Jake Morgan, Juab

      • 3rd Jeff Savio, P.O.W.

      • 4th Ethan Payne, Lehi

    • Grades 7-8

      • 1st T Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd C Crandall, South Summit

      • 3rd Z Harris, Delta

      • 4th A Maxwell, Jordan

    • Grades 8-9

      • 1st Jeff Holmes, American Fork

      • 2nd Alex Odette, Dixie

      • 3rd Ricky Martinez, Millard

  • 104 lbs

    • Grade 7

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jacob Ribald, Jordan

      • 3rd Cole Gaggs, South Summit

      • 4th Jordan Allred, Duchesne

    • Grade 8

      • 1st D Young, TUG

      • 2nd Z Eyre, Milford

      • 3rd B Shepherd, Provo

      • 4th T Walker, North Sanpete

  • 108 lbs.

    • Grade 6

      • 1st Jeremy Aleman, Millard

      • 2nd Trevor Fowkes, Juab

      • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Jordan

      • 4th Landen Walker, American Fork

    • Grade 7

      • 1st Christain Hatch, Delta

      • 2nd Kayson Leavitt, Delta

      • 3rd Ryan Peterson, Delta

      • 4th Max Lewis- Duchesne

    • Grade 8

      • 1st B Willoughby, Delta

      • 2nd D Searle, Millard

      • 3rd C Trumble, Payson

      • 4th M Mackey, Champions

  • 112 lbs

    • Grades 5-6

      • 1st Bryce Provost, Wasatch

      • 2nd Gordon Whitaker, Millard

      • 3rd Tray McRae, North Sanpete

      • 4th Jarom Hendricki, Champions

    • Grade 7

      • 1st Tyler Neilson, Delta

      • 2nd Russell Neilson, Delta 

      • 3rd Daniel Carolenas, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Chance Meinhardi, Delta

    • Grades 7-9

      • 1st K Wood, Carbon

      • 2nd E Perkins, Millard

      • 3rd C Adams, Delta

      • 4th Z Staheli, Champions

  • 115 lbs., Grade 5

    • 1st Justin Crapo, Dixie

    • 2nd Caden Phillips, Juab

    • 3rd Erick Alcala, Millard

  • 116 lbs., Grades 7-9

    • 1st Austin Frazier

    • 2nd Levi Street

    • 3rd Patrick Peterson

    • 4th Diego Mori

  • 120 lbs.

    • Grade 7

      • 1st S Allen, Duchesne

      • 2nd D Nielson, Delta

      • 3rd T Robertson, Payson

      • 4th W Prior, Delta

    • Grades 8-9

      • 1st Zack Hatch, Altamont

      • 2nd Tyler Howard, Juab

      • 3rd Jake Stevens, Delta

      • 4th Lian Hitsel, Delta

    • Grades 8-9

      • 1st T Hatch, Milford

      • 2nd L Lynn, Juab

      • 3rd M Froughton, Spanish Fork

      • 4th TJ Norton, Dixie

  • 124 lbs., Grades 7-9

    • 1st D Haskell, Pine View

    • 2nd J Green, Juab

    • 3rd A Wilson, Dixie

    • 4th S Wilhite, TUG

  • 128 lbs.

    • Grades 7-9

      • 1st W Martinez, Carbon

      • 2nd B Hyatt, Springville

      • 3rd T Anderson, Snow Canyon

      • 4th A Leoh, Timpanogos

    • Grade 8

      • 1st M Schena, Delta

      • 2nd J Cottle, POW

      • 3rd T Barney, Dixie

      • 4th P Fink, Dixie

  • 132 lbs

    • Grades 6-7

      • 1st Lance Plum, Delta

      • 2nd Dakota Rindell, South Summit

      • 3rd Bryce Vanotti

      • 4th Jonas Hartglove, Timpanogos

    • Grades 7-9

      • 1st T Mair, Wasatch

      • 2nd R Goodrich, Altamont

      • 3rd J Weaver

      • 4th M Warren

  • 132-138 lbs., Grades 7-9

    • 1st Justin Penn, Delta

    • 2nd TJ Maute, Wasatch

    • 4th Landon Miles, Altamont

  • 136 lbs., Grade 6

    • 1st Lincoln Rivera, Champions 

    • 2nd Denver Knight, Altamont

    • 3rd Cardon Howards, Delta

    • 4th Chazz Haveron, Juab 

  • 138 lbs., Grade 7

    • 1st K Kesler, Millard

    • 2nd C Anderton, TUG

    • 3rd T Adams, Millard

    • 4th A Hegarty, Northridge

  • 145 lbs

    • Grades 7-9

      • 1st J Nelson, Delta

      • 2nd D Jenkins, Springville

      • 3rd J Christensen, Delta

      • 4th D Sorenson, Payson

    • Grades 8-9

      • 1st Chris Hortin, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jaxon Singleton, Delta

      • 3rd Jeff Gueck, Champions

      • 4th Cody Quackensbush, Delta

  • 154 lbs, Grades 7-9

    • 1st Jordan Cowles, Richfield

    • 2nd Derek Anderson, Delta

    • 3rd Cameron Frary, TUG

    • 4th Oscar Gutierrez, Millard

  • 150-155 lbs., Grades 7-9

    • 1st D Thomas, Delta

    • 2nd R Sutch, TUG

    • 3rd E Argyle, TUG

    • 4th T Jones, Delta

  • 156-170 lbs., Grades 8-9

    • 1st Zane Winterton

    • 2nd Kyle Ray

    • 3rd Devin Sayers, Jordan

    • 4th Brandon Hoyne, Jordan

  • 170 lbs., Grade 6-9

    • 1st Logan Anderson

    • 2nd Swade Barrlet

    • 3rd Jared

    • 4th Jalen Miller, Juab

  • 190 lbs., Grades 7-9

    • 1st D Smith, Altamont

    • 2nd D Fonnesbeck, Carbon

    • 3rd B Nielsen, Delta

    • 4th J Hutson, Pine View

  • 205 lbs., Grades 8-9

    • 1st Justin Loe, Delta

    • 2nd Zaquri Brinkerhoff, Altamont

    • 3rd Cody Taylor, Dixie

  • 230 lbs, Grades 8-9

    • 1st Jordan Messersmith, Juab

    • 2nd Nick Neilson

    • 3rd Jason Dunn

    • 4th Craig Christenson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail