Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab K–9 Tournament

Individual Results

  • 61–65 lbs.

    • 5th–6th Grade

      • 1st Cayden Harper, TUG

      • 2nd Chantry Pace, Champions

      • 3rd Chase Jackson, Wayne

      • 4th Colton Walker, Morgan

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Britton Hausman

    • 2nd Austin Davis

    • 3rd Mcrae Thatcher

    • 4th Zach Lynn, Juab

  • 62–70 lbs.

    • 5th–7th Grade

      • 1st Gerritt Bradley, Champions

      • 2nd Rahill Hunt, East Carbon

      • 3rd Nick Sorenson, Millard

      • 4th Kohl Tolbert, Delta

  • 70–73 lbs.

    • 5th–6th Grade

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab

      • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Casey James, TUG

      • 4th Grant Lamont, Champions

    • 7th–9th Grade

      • 1st Chase Tolbert, Delta

      • 2nd Tanner Linton, Juab

      • 3rd Michael Christensen, North Sevier

      • 4th Fred Bland, Sky View

  • 76 lbs.

    • 1st Chance Mitchell, Juab

    • 2nd Michael Bodily, Champions

    • 3rd Chad Watts, North Summit

    • 4th Brock Tanner, American Fork

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Kolten Cheney, North Sanpete

    • 2nd Riley Charleshearth, Wasatch

    • 3rd Jace Abbott, Delta

    • 4th Cole Wright, Juab

  • 82 lbs.

    • 1st Kody Smith, Delta

    • 2nd Cy Robbins, North Sevier

    • 3rd Logan Kinross, Champions

    • 4th Kendrick Roberts

  • 83 lbs.

    • 1st Corey Lynn, Juab

    • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Juab

    • 3rd Spencer McPherson, Juab

    • 4th Casey Jackson, Delta

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

    • 2nd Cody Hone, Cedar

    • 3rd Kade Johnstun

    • 4th Jace Johnson

  • 86 lbs.

    • 1st Chance Goodrich

    • 2nd Justin Sorensen

    • 3rd Alex Donley

    • 4th Jonathan Wilcox

    • 8th Grade

      • 1st Allen Wilde

      • 2nd Drew Mills

      • 3rd Thayer Dakota

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Alex Riddle, Cedar

    • 2nd Kamron Day, Millard

    • 3rd Christen Hatch

    • 4th Austin Frazier

  • 93 lbs.

    • 1st Jesse Thurber

    • 2nd Briar Proctor, Juab

    • 3rd Chris Manzanares, Wayne

    • 4th Nate Turner

  • 96 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Peterson

    • 2nd Colten Ogden

    • 3rd Austin Frazier

    • 4th Kenneth Oswald

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Liam Hutsell, Delta

    • 2nd Aaron Peterson, Delta

    • 3rd Tyler Nielsen, Delta

    • 4th Max Lewis, Duchesne

  • 104 lbs.

    • 1st Josh Alleman, Millard

    • 2nd Colby Barlocher

    • 3rd Jake Cropper, Richfield

  • 108 lbs.

    • 1st Braden Edwards, Delta

    • 2nd Tyler Howard, Juab

    • 3rd Jalen Weaver, Dixie

    • 4th Charlie Lafferty

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Dakota Payne, Millard

    • 2nd Zach Hatch, Altamont

    • 3rd Shae Peterson

    • 4th Chase Lott, TUG

  • 116 lbs.

    • 1st Clint Jacob, TUG

    • 2nd Berkely Ward, Snow Canyon

    • 3rd Devon Haskell, Pineview

    • 4th Rylee Gooden

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Carbon

    • 2nd Zach Blackham, Rich

    • 3rd Dustin Jenkins, Champions

  • 124 lbs.

    • 1st Jackson Nelson, Delta

    • 2nd D. Jenkins, Champions

    • 3rd T. Wilson

    • 4th A. Reyos, Hurricane

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Smith, Timpanogos

    • 2nd Rick Dawson, Timpanogos

    • 3rd Calem Herbert, Juab

  • 132 lbs.

    • 1st Brendan Willoughby, Delta

    • 2nd Jordan Sorensen, Delta

    • 3rd Craig Bonner, Wasatch

  • 138 lbs.

    • 1st Drex Dutson, Delta

    • 2nd Thomas Linton, Champions

    • 3rd Maverick Eurvine, Millard

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Micah Roper, Delta

    • 2nd Sp. Nielsen, Delta

    • 3rd N. Petersen, Delta

    • 4th B.Cecil, Parowan

  • 155 lbs.

    • 1st Mike Johnson, Timpanogos

    • 2nd C. Ramirez, Timpanogos

    • 3rd T. Earl, Wasatch

    • 4th D. Fonnesbeck

  • 170 lbs.

    • 1st Lance Deeter

    • 2nd Braden Anderton

    • 3rd Justin Loe

    • 4th Eric Lyman

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Curtis, TUG

    • 2nd Cody Johnstun, Millard

    • 3rd D. Scott, Hurricane

    • 4th N. Kinder, Pineview

  • 200+lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Gary, Pineview

    • 2nd D. Nielsen, Hurricane

    • 3rd L. Rodriguez, Millard

    • 4th T. Dickey, Pineview

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org • 11342 South Woodhill Drive • Sandy, Utah 84092 • (801) 641-9832 • E-Mail