Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st King of the Mountain (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 1st Syracuse (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Champions (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Longhorn Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 5th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Ogden Junior Scots (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5thWestlake (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Empire Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 8th Sanderson Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 10th Dons Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Team Prestige (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Juab (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Devils Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Mettle Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Atlas Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Bruin Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Davis (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Ironmen (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Roy (1 Medalist)
  • 15th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Tactik 3-Style (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Uintah (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Wasatch (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50
    • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 2nd Kaden Oldroyd, Westlake
    • 3rd Corbyn Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 4th Kale Zorn, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 55
    • 1st Asher Millward, Westlake
    • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Uintah
    • 3rd Tanner Telford, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Trexden Olsen, King of the Mountain
    • 5th Austin Taylor, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
    • 2nd Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 3rd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
    • 4th Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 5th Kaleb Blackner, Roy
    • 6th Max Richins, Wasatch
  • 65
    • 1st Gavin Regis, Syracuse
    • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Austin Ellis, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 4th Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
    • 5th Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 6th Bridger Cowan, Pride Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Cole Fenwck, Empire Wrestling
    • 3rd Silva Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 4th Lincoln Eure, Charger Wrestling
    • 5th Samuel Rassi, Syracuse
    • 6th Ryker Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Dak Eldredge, King of the Mountain
    • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 3rd Morgan Tingey, King of the Mountain
    • 4th Myka Love, Tactik 3-Style
    • 5th Logan Memmott, Empire Wrestling
    • 6th Tayzen Walker, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 80
    • 1st Gage Brady, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Tristan Rivera, Atlas Wrestling
    • 3rd Levi Birch, Champions
    • 4th Meletilini Matakaiongo, Ironmen
    • 5th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 6th Koenn Sullivan, Empire Wrestling
  • 87
    • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 2nd Ryker Roundy, Davis
    • 3rd Kaden Turner, King of the Mountain
    • 4th Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
    • 5th Jameson Charles, Syracuse
    • 6th Ben Smith, South Summit
  • 95
    • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Alex Williams, King of the Mountain
    • 3rd Noah Mijangos, Ogden Junior Scots
    • 4th Jaxson Young, Juab
    • 5th Aiden Boden, Ogden Junior Scots
  • 103
    • 1st Eli Graham, Ogden Junior Scots
    • 2nd Isaiah Sandoval, Syracuse
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail