Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (6 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Fremont (6 Medalists)
  • 3rd Tech Wrestling (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Syracuse (4 Medalists)
  • 5th Team Prestige (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Cougar Den (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Crusher Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Dons Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Bear River (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Grapplers West (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Team Takedown (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Atlas Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Bruin Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Hurricane (1 Medalist)
  • 14th King of the Mountain (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Ogden City Quest (1 Medalist)
  • 14thStallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14thTactik 3-Style (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Team Legacy (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Wasatch (1 Medalist)
  • 14thWestlake (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50
    • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Ryker Nelson, Syracuse
  • 55
    • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 4th Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 5th Lander Bosh, Tactik 3-Style
    • 6th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Westling
    • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 3rd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 6th Tate Nelson, Tech Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Max Miller, Bear River
    • 2nd Ammon Curtis, Champions
    • 3rd Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 4th Spencer Rees, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Easton Gines, Syracuse
    • 6th Kamren Wolff, Fremont
  • 70
    • 1st Drew Korth, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
    • 3rd Dak Eldredge, King of the Mountain
    • 4th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 6th Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
    • 3rd Landon Roberts, Westlake
    • 4th Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
    • 5th Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
    • 6th Ezekiel Williams, Hurricane
  • 80
    • 1st Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
    • 2nd Jameson Charles, Syracuse
    • 3rd Reid Deede, Champions
    • 4th Alex Williams
  • 87
    • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Preston Stevens, Champions
    • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 4th Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 5th Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Remek Renzello, Champions
  • 95
    • 1st Jay Henderson, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Landon Visser, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 4th Tilisa Matakaiongo, Hurricane
    • 5th Nathan Petty, Ogden City Quest
  • 112
    • 1st Lione Hola, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Thanasi Johnson, Atlas Wrestling
    • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail