Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Fremont (6 Medalists)
  • 2nd Crusher Wrestling (4 Medalists)
  • 2nd Juab (4 Medalists)
  • 4th Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4thNorth Summit (3 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 6th Team Prestige (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Champions (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Syracuse (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7thWasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Extreme Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Team Legacy (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Top of Utah (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Total Domination (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Cougar Den (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Wild Things/RECKE (3 Medalists)
  • 14th Wolfpack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Noah Garcia, Fremont
    • 3rd Porter Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
  • 55
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 4th Luke Smith, North Summit
    • 5th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 6th Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
  • 60
    • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 4th Russell Evans, Total Domination
    • 5th Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
    • 6th Logan Hancey, Fremont
  • 65
    • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 4th Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Easton Baker, Stallions Wrestling
    • 6th Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
    • 4th Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
    • 5th Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
    • 6th Logan Holdaway, Juab
  • 75
    • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 3rd Garrett Murray, Stingers
    • 4th Miles Draper, Fremont
    • 5th Corbin Platt, Fremont
    • 6th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
  • 80
    • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 5th Skyler Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 6th Jaron Worthley, Fremont
  • 87
    • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Total Domination
    • 3rd Maealiuaki Giles, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 4th Wylee Staples, North Summit
  • 95
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Conner White, Juab
    • 3rd Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 4th Leroy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Aiden M. Seely, Juab
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail