Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Team Legacy (5 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 2nd Champions (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd North Summit (4 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 4th Logan (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Wasatch (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Crusher Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Fremont (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Syracuse (3 Medalists)
  • 10th Grapplers West (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Peak Grapplers (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Top of Utah (2 Medalists)
  • 13th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 14th South Valley Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Stingers (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Team Prestige (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Utah United (1 Medalist)
  • 14th West Jordan (1 Medalist)
  • 14th West Side Wild Things (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)
  • 14th Zombie Squad (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 5th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 6th Alijah Whittaker, Logan
  • 55
    • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Kole Johnson, Peak Grapplers
    • 5th Alexander Tolman, Zombie Squad
  • 60
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Waylen Pentz, North Summit
    • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
    • 4th Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 5th Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 6th Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
  • 65
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Will Korth, North Summit
    • 4th River Smith, Top of Utah
    • 5th Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 6th Noah Mandleco, Fremont
  • 70
    • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 4th Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 5th Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
    • 6th Miles Draper, Fremont
  • 75
    • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Logan
    • 3rd Nate Provost, Wasatch
    • 4th Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 5th Sullivan Sample, Juab
    • 6th Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
  • 80
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
    • 3rd Trevin Johnson, Stingers
    • 4th Austin McMillan, West Jordan
    • 5th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 6th Tyson Shepherd, Crusher Wrestling
  • 87
    • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 3rd Christian Smoot, Utah United
    • 4th Conner White, Champions
    • 5th Jonny Gasologa, West Side Wild Things
  • 95
    • 1st Cash Robb, Wasatch
    • 2nd Chandler Loveless, South Valley Wrestling
    • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
  • 103
    • 1st Tayden Roundy, Logan
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail