Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Team Legacy (4 Medalists, 2 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 2nd Elite (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd North Summit (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Throwdown (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Wasatch (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Fremont (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Stingers (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Team Rulon (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Attack Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Team Tooele (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Grapplers West (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Basin Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Bear Den (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Champions (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Falcon Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Grass Valley Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Phoenix (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Team Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 13th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Uintah (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50

    • 1st Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

    • 2nd Hunter Richardson, Bear Den

    • 3rd Gunnar Brown, Attack Wrestling

  • 55

    • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele

    • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Austin Horner, Wasatch

    • 5th Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack

    • 6th Robert Edwards, Uintah

  • 60

    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix

    • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

    • 4th Marcus Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 5th Kade Thompson, Throwdown

    • 6th John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

  • 65

    • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Tyrell Barnett, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 4th Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

    • 5th McKay Foy, Elite

    • 6th Jaxon Moore, TUG

  • 70

    • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 2nd Keller Rock, Elite

    • 3rd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

    • 4th Tayte Staples, North Summit

    • 5th Brigham Watt, Wasatch

    • 6th Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele

  • 75

    • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Throwdown

    • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

    • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Summit

    • 4th Zachary Swensen, Team Rulon

    • 5th Alec Bolingbroke, Falcon Wrestling Club

  • 80

    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 2nd Zac Musselman, Grass Valley Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Wyatt Jessen, Basin Wrestling Club

  • 87

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

    • 2nd Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Stephen Harris, Stingers

  • 95

    • 1st Gage Sackett, Elite

    • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

  • 112

    • 1st Jonny Herrera, Fremont

  • 120+

    • 1st Brady Briskey, Warrior Freestyle Wrestling Club

Outstanding Wrestler: Braden Henson, Team Legacy, 55 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail