Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Wasatch (10 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (6 Medalists)
  • 3rd Mountain Top Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 3rd North Summit (4 Medalists, 2 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 3rd Pride Wrestling (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Elite (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Morgan Wrestling Club (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Stingers (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Warrior Freestyle (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Logan Champs (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Riverton 3 Style (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Grapplers West (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Palaestra (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Pony Express (1 Medalist)
  • 12th TUG (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Vandit (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Christopher Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Braydon Mogle, Independent

    • 5th Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch Wrestling Club

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Zak Kohler, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 4th Kegan Leatherow, Independent

    • 5th Hailey Cox, Riverton 3 Style

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jack Lang, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Tanner Pyne, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Tayte Staples, North Summit Wrestling Club

    • 5th Keyan Staples, North Summit Wrestling Club

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 4th Ty Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Brigham Watt, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 6th Damon Dodson, TUG

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Independent

    • 4th Tucker Henstra, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Nicholas Mair, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 6th Jordan Engberg, Pride Wrestling Club

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Beau McRae, Vandit Wrestling Club

    • 4th Steve McNaughtan, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 5th Shad Winn, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Gavin Siegismund, Riverton 3 Style

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Colton McBride, Pony Express Wrestling

    • 4th Wylder Smith, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 5th Bradley Findlay, Palaestra

    • 6th Connor Dumont, Grapplers West

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Steven Quintana, Independent

    • 3rd Gage Sackett, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 4th Calvin Giese, Wasatch Wrestling Club

    • 5th Chandler Beal, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Closson, Elite Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Ben Rosier, Stingers Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Wolf Pack Wrestling

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Brady Briskey, Warrior Wrestling Club

Outstanding Wrestler: Jace Anderson, North Summit, 75 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail