Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Syracuse (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (5 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Mountain Top Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Team Prestige (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Sanderson Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 6th Empire Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Westlake (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Devils Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Dons Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Juab (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th King of the Mountain (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Mettle Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Ironmen (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Longhorn Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Roy (1 Medalist)
  • 13th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Tactik 3-Style (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50
    • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 2nd Kale Zorn, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Corbyn Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 55
    • 1st Trexden Olsen, King of the Mountain
    • 2nd Tanner Telford, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Ethan Sharp, Uintah
  • 60
    • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
    • 2nd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
    • 3rd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 4th Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 5th Kael Theobald, Champions
    • 6th Kaleb Blackner, Roy
  • 65
    • 1st Gavin Regis, Syracuse
    • 2nd Austin Ellis, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 4th Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
    • 5th Levi Jones, Syracuse
    • 6th Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
  • 70
    • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Kyler North, Westlake
    • 3rd Cole Fenwck, Empire Wrestling
    • 4th Samuel Rassi, Syracuse
    • 5th Silva Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 6th Keaton Opie, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 75
    • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 2nd Myka Love, Tactik 3-Style
    • 3rd Logan Memmott, Empire Wrestling
    • 4th Karsin Clark, Syracuse
  • 80
    • 1st Gage Brady, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Levi Birch, Champions
    • 3rd Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 4th Meletilini Matakaiongo, Ironmen
  • 87
    • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 2nd Jameson Charles, Syracuse
    • 3rd Ben Smith, South Summit
  • 95
    • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail