Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 1st Syracuse (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Morgan Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Crusher Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 5th Westlake (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Cougar Den (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Dons Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Team Prestige (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Tech Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Bear River (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Bruin Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Hurricane (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 16th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 16thWasatch (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50
    • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Ryker Nelson, Syracuse
  • 55
    • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 4th Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Westling
    • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 4th Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 5th Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 6th Braxten Blackett, Juab
  • 65
    • 1st Max Miller, Bear River
    • 2nd Ammon Curtis, Champions
    • 3rd Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Easton Gines, Syracuse
    • 6th Kyler North, Westlake
  • 70
    • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 3rd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Nixon Anderson, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Landon Roberts, Westlake
    • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
    • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 4th Beau Ringel, North Summit
    • 5th Ezekiel Williams, Hurricane
    • 6th Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
  • 87
    • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Preston Stevens, Champions
    • 3rd Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 4th Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
  • 95
    • 1st Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail