Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Syracuse (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (5 Medalists)
  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Pride Wrestling (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Team Legacy (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Bear River (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Fremont (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Juab (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Team Prestige (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Top of Utah (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 12th Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Cougar Den (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Crusher Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Tactik T3 (1 Medalist)
  • 12th Wasatch (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50
    • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 5th Emeri Mortimer, Champions
  • 55
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 3rd Zack Halligan, Syracuse
    • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
    • 3rd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 4th Easton Gines, Syracuse
  • 65
    • 1st Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 3rd Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 4th Keaton Gines, Syracuse
    • 5th Junior Wetzel, Champions
    • 6th Landon Roberts, Tactik T3
  • 70
    • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 4th Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 5th Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Bear River
    • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 4th Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
  • 80
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 3rd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 87
    • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab
    • 3rd Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 4th Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail