Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Fremont (4 Medalists)
  • 3rd Syracuse (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Crusher Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 5th Team Prestige (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 6th Champions (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Extreme Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Juab (2 Medalists)
  • 8th North Summit (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Stallions Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Team Legacy (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Total Domination (2 Medalists)
  • 14th Morgan Wrestling (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 14th South Summit (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 16th Top of Utah (1 Medalist)
  • 16th Zombie Squad (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Noah Garcia, Fremont
  • 55
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Luke Smith, North Summit
  • 60
    • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Russell Evans, Total Domination
    • 4th Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 5th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Logan Hancey, Fremont
  • 65
    • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 3rd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Easton Baker, Stallions Wrestling
    • 6th Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
  • 70
    • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
    • 4th Kylan Taylor, Champions
    • 5th Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
    • 6th Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
  • 75
    • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 2nd Miles Draper, Fremont
    • 3rd Garrett Murray, Stingers
    • 4th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 5th Will Harmon, Juab
    • 6th Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
  • 80
    • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 3rd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 4th Jaron Worthley, Fremont
  • 87
    • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Total Domination
  • 95
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 2nd Aiden M. Seely, Juab
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail