Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (5 Medalists)
  • 2nd Grapplers West (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Team Legacy (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th North Summit (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Syracuse (4 Medalists)
  • 6th Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 7th Logan (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th South Summit (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 10th Crusher Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 10th Extreme Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Logan (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Top of Utah (1 Medalist)
  • 13th West Jordan (1 Medalist)
  • 13th West Side Wild Things (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Zombie Squad (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50
    • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 5th Alijah Whittaker, Logan
    • 6th Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
  • 55
    • 1st Micah Douglas, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Alexander Tolman, Zombie Squad
  • 60
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Waylen Pentz, North Summit
    • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
    • 4th Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 5th Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 6th Taigon Bushell, South Summit
  • 65
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 2nd River Smith, Top of Utah
    • 3rd Will Korth, North Summit
    • 4th Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 5th Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
  • 70
    • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 3rd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 5th Boden Ballow, Juab
  • 75
    • 1st Brock Guthrie, Logan
    • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 4th Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
    • 5th Izaac Wetzel, Champions
  • 80
    • 1st Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 3rd Austin McMillan, West Jordan
    • 4th Tyson Shepherd, Crusher Wrestling
  • 87
    • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 2nd Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 4th Jonny Gasologa, West Side Wild Things
  • 95
    • 1st Cash Robb, Wasatch
    • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail