Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermediate USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 9 and 10)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Team Legacy (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Mountain Top Wrestling Club (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd North Summit (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Stingers (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Team Rulon (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Phoenix (2 Medalists)
  • 6th Throwdown (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Champions (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Grapplers West (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Wasatch (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Attack Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Bear Den (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Elite (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Falcon Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Millard County Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Payson Grappling Force (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Pride Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Team Extreme (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Team Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele

    • 4th Robert Edwards, Uintah

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 2nd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

    • 3rd Marcus Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 4th John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club

    • 5th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Kade Jorgenson, Phoenix

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

    • 5th Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix

    • 6th Maverik Skinner, Bear Den

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force

    • 3rd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

    • 4th Keller Rock, Elite

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions

    • 2nd Noah Dunyon, Falcon Wrestling Club

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

    • 2nd Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Stephen Harris, Stingers

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Kruger, North Summit

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Kody Pope, Team Rulon

Outstanding Wrestler: Jack Lang, Team Legacy, 65 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail