Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Provo Holiday Classic
Provo High School Provo, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 35
      • 1st Dylan Blakey, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 3rd Kasen Davis, Cougar Den
      • 4th Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
    • 40 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 4th Ronnie Wright, Provo
    • 40 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Provo
      • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th James Rex, Lehi
    • 40 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Chris Poulsen, Juab
      • 4th Haydon Harris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Porter Carson
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Seth Winter, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Kitione Afemui, Champions
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaeden Christensen, Juab
      • 4th Kingston Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
    • 45 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Jaxson Clark, Cougar Den
      • 4th Connor Johnson, Charger Wrestling
    • 50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab
      • 2nd Colten Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Champions
      • 4th Wyatt Christensen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Cardon Page, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jhet Shepherd, Juab
    • 55
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Boston Horrocks, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Walker Erickson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Karter Casperson, Mini G
  • 1st
    • 40
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Brody Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 3rd Gabriel Montoya, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Chance Wallace, Pleasant Grove
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Zachary Reeves, Diamond Fork
      • 3rd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Micheal Lewis, Team Tooele
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Caleb Jackson, Champions
      • 2nd Riggs Lounsbury, Juab
      • 3rd Breckin Shepherd, Litte Devils
      • 4th Kaylor Hansen
    • 50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brennan Orton, Champions
      • 4th Jakob Lloyd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Eli Baker
      • 2nd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack Ford, Payson Pride
      • 4th Owen Parker, Champions
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kaleb DeGraffenried, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Zachary Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Nova Valeti, Champions
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Karren, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Alexandra Callahan, Payson Pride
    • 60
      • 1st Hyrum Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Noah Gatti, Claw
      • 4th Bryan Despain, Cougar Den
    • 65
      • 1st Jackson Sharpe, Champions
      • 2nd Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kenyon Chacon, Cougar Den
      • 4th Nash Furguson
    • 65+
      • 1st Luke Hansen, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Anthony Soto, Champions
  • 2nd and 3rd
    • 50
      • 1st Jacob Cook, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Kaden Allred, Claw
      • 4th Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ty Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jonathan Kessler, Carbon
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Champions
      • 2nd Landon Moralez, Moab
      • 3rd Drake Fedler Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
    • 60 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Jayton Bowers, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Toby Setzer, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th David Jackson, Champions
    • 60 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cole DeCastro, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Davin TIsi Fedler Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
    • 60 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Christian Carter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Jack Lounsbury, Southern Utah Elite
    • 65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Layne Osborn, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Hunter Davis, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Colton Browne, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
    • 70
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
      • 3rd Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon
      • 4th Bryant Mullins, Altamont
    • 80
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Christian Sorensen, Provo
    • 95/100
      • 1st Cole Cripps, Carbon
      • 2nd Braxton Blanchard, Cougar Den
    • 100+
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Thurstan Tunney, Little Tough Guys
  • 2nd and 3rd True Beginner
    • 50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Drew Morris, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brian (BT) Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 3rd Mason Carlisle, Mini G
      • 4th Easton Greene, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Paul, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Kash Steele, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Brody Rhoades, Cougar Den
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kade Argyle, Champions
      • 2nd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Owen Stratton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Kyger Peay, Juab
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Andrew Payne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Mehler, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Tucker Tew, Champions
    • 60 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Daxson Michaeli, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Stetson Jenkins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Joshua Taylor, Warrior Nation
    • 60 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Bracen Theobald, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Stryker Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Cael Loertscher, Little Tough Guys
      • 4th Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
    • 65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ethan Boulton, Santaquin
      • 2nd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Evan Monson, Roosevelt
    • 65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Breyer Wright, Juab
      • 2nd Jacob Rhoades, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Braxton Christensen, Mini G
      • 4th Kyle Larsen, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 2nd Ryler Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Trent Bain, Uintah
      • 4th Jaxson Arrington, Fortius Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Bronson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Thaxton, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Joshua Kelsch, Warrior Nation
    • 80
      • 1st Dustin Rhoades, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Corbin Phillips-Baumgartner, Fortius Wrestling
      • 3rd Micah Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Tracy
    • 100+
      • 1st Jacob Taylor, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Teancum Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Medaris, Provo
  • Middle School (4th, 5th, 6th)
    • 55
      • 1st Parker Hansen, Tooele
      • 2nd Tristan Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jared Miller, Timpanogos
    • 60
      • 1st Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Merkley, Uintah
      • 3rd Burton Ford, Payson Pride
      • 4th Grant Castor, Elko (Nev.)
    • 65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Caden Bird, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 4th Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Brody Rich, Uintah
      • 2nd Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
      • 3rd Brock Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Blake Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Clayton Orton, Payson Pride
      • 4th Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Carson Whitney, Moab
      • 4th James Lott, South Summit
    • 70 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Braxton Messersmith, Uintah
      • 2nd Caden Daugherty, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
    • 75 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Joshua Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Trevin Coil, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions
    • 75 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cash Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Mangum, SVG Wrestling
      • 4th Myles Curry, Stallions Wrestling
    • 80 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabriel Phillips, Champions
      • 4th Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kobe Ames, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
      • 2nd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Drake Mangum, SVG Wrestling
    • 80 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Dillion Thomas, Carbon
      • 4th Ethan McGhee, Altamont
    • 85 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Gage Chrisman, Champions
      • 3rd Kayo Fitzgerald, South Summit
      • 4th Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
    • 85 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Dane Glencoe, Moab
      • 2nd Kaden Lloyd, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Clay Lyman, Payson Pride
      • 4th Stone Combs, Wasatch
    • 90 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Mitch Petersen, Champions
      • 4th Jake Schauerhamer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Colten Keith, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Riggs Anderson, Uintah
      • 4th Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 95
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Koby Smith, Uintah
      • 3rd Kaden Lloyd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Justin Evans, Champions
    • 100
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Cael Keith, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Gavin Shope, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kobe Peterson, Champions
    • 105
      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Jerett Atwood, Carbon
      • 3rd C.J. Vasquez, Payson Pride
      • 4th Cebron MountainLion, Roosevelt
    • 115
      • 1st Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Lazarus Pretty Paint, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Xander Lindsey, South Summit
      • 4th Carter Smith, Uintah
    • 145
      • 1st Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
      • 2nd McKoy McKinnon, Altamont
      • 3rd Cameron Brundage, Team Prestige
      • 4th Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
  • Middle School True Beg.
    • 60
      • 1st Jaren Marx, Uintah
      • 2nd Kalob Rust, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Jamis Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Braden Mauch, Bruin Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd John Andreasen, Provo
      • 3rd James Harrison, Provo
    • 75
      • 1st Ethan Wilkinson, Champions
      • 2nd Isaac Spencer, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd John Mora, South Summit
      • 4th Ethan Cook, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Wyatt Davis, SVG Wrestling
      • 2nd Daxton Dewitt, SVG Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Thacker, South Summit
      • 4th Zander Quiring, Lone Peak
    • 100
      • 1st Brock Page, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Brayden Griffin, Cougar Den
    • 105
      • 1st Bobby Freeman, South Summit
      • 2nd Kanyien Gonzalez, Uintah
      • 3rd Maison Moyle, Moab
      • 4th Ammon Hill, Provo
    • 115
      • 1st Carson McAllister, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Slaugh, Uintah
      • 3rd Mckenzee Neil, Champions
    • 145
      • 1st Lavin Reed, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Marshal Cox, South Summit
      • 3rd Troysen Serawop, Uintah
      • 4th Cody Arnold, Roosevelt
  • Jr. High 7th - 9th grades
    • 75
      • 1st Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Clark, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Zachary Ruffell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Ulrich, Magna Wrestling
    • 80 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Randy Merkley, Uintah
      • 3rd Aiden Olsen, South Summit
      • 4th Payton Heninger, Wasatch
    • 80 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Cole Georgi, South Summit
      • 3rd Colby Monson, Uintah
      • 4th Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 85
      • 1st Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Winter, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Tigis Glencoe, Moab
    • 90
      • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 2nd Caden Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Wirth, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
      • 4th Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Bennion, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Lloyd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Edgar Gandarilla, South Summit
    • 100 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Dworek, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Mac DeSimon, Stallions Wrestling
    • 100 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Caleb Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Ben Petersen, Champions
      • 3rd Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Taylor Newman, Diamond Fork
    • 105 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Wilde, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Tanner Adam, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Alexander Rodriguez
    • 105 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Parker Brinkerhoff, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Sharp Loertscher, Little Tough Guys
      • 4th Nathanael Hansbrow, Diamond Fork
    • 110
      • 1st Casey Shiner, Carbon
      • 2nd Terence Garcia, Magna Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Boren, Uintah
      • 4th Enrique Quezada, Champions
    • 115
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 3rd Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Darion BIrd, Duchesne Eagles
    • 120
      • 1st Riley Sinema, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Drews, Provo
    • 125
      • 1st Anthony Marquez, Magna Wrestling
      • 2nd Gregory Stubblefield, Moab
    • 130
      • 1st Macoy Michaeli, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Riley Bayles, South Summit
      • 3rd Cameron Petersen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Tucker Bartels, Uintah
    • 135
      • 1st Douglas Brown, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Adam Dockstader, Champions
      • 4th Benjamin Badonie, Mettle Wrestling
    • 142
      • 1st Ashton Dieli, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Preston Valora, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Jose Rogel, South Summit
      • 4th Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove
    • 150
      • 1st Ethan Morley, Champions
      • 2nd Christopher Reeves, Diamond Fork
    • 160
      • 1st Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 2nd Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Loftin, Diamond Fork
      • 4th Payden Powell, Uintah
    • 175
      • 1st Alexander Johnson, South Summit
      • 2nd Porter Fox, South Summit
      • 3rd Alex Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Wade Bastian, Champions
    • 190
      • 1st Riley Smith, Uintah
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Priscilla Zapata, Uintah
  • Jr. High True Beginner
    • 85
      • 1st Caden Hyder, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Connor McMullin, Cougar Den
    • 90
      • 1st Brandon Schellenberg, Champions
      • 2nd Payson Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Hale, Bruin Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Clayton Markle, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Evan Christensen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Guffey, Cougar Den
      • 4th Sophia Davis, Uintah
    • 110
      • 1st Logan Gillman, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Jaxon Tuft, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Earl, Bruins Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Weston Jenkins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Nathan Sorensen, Orem
      • 3rd Trevan Matthews, Provo
    • 120
      • 1st Hyrum Williams, Orem
      • 2nd Brandon Anderson, Bruins Wrestling
    • 125
      • 1st Brock Labrum, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Brice Page, Champions
      • 3rd Jacob Reeves, Diamond Fork
    • 135
      • 1st Ethan Moser, SVG Wrestling
      • 2nd Ronnie Webber, Uintah
      • 3rd Ian Curnutt, South Summit
    • 142
      • 1st Jayger Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Isaac Carrillo-Harry, South Summit
    • 175
      • 1st David Thurman, Mountain View
      • 2nd Roccy Hamilton, Uintah
      • 3rd Evan Percival, Cougar Den
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail