Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Grandite School District Division II
Junior High Championships

Team Results

  • 1. Matheson Junior High 242.5
  • 2. Kennedy Junior High 180
  • 3. Bonneville Junior High 126
  • 4. WestLake Junior High 109
  • 5. Hunter Junior High 55
  • 6. Jefferson Junior High 36
  • 7. Kearns Junior High 35

Individual Results

  • 77
    • 1st Karter Sandquist, Hunter Junior High
    • 2nd Terrance Giles, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Emmanuel Kwewon, West Lake Junior High
    • 4th Toby Chapman, Hunter Junior High
  • 84
    • 1st Anthony Chacon, West Lake Junior High
    • 2nd Braxton Davis, Bonneville Junior High
    • 3rd Demitriuz Kilgoe, Metheson Junior High
    • 4th Holden Boley, Hunter Junior High
  • 91
    • 1st Dallin marinos, Bonneville Junior High
    • 2nd Ehler Moo, Kearns Junior High
    • 3rd Brandon Waldren, Jefferson Junior High
    • 4th Owen Jensen, Metheson Junior High
  • 98
    • 1st Franklin Fillmore, Bonneville Junior High
    • 2nd Brandon Nguyen, West Lake Junior High
    • 3rd Jayden underwood, Metheson Junior High
    • 4th Jorge Renteria, West Lake Junior High
  • 105
    • 1st Isaac Archuleta, Metheson Junior High
    • 2nd Masi Lui, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Kayden Sorenson, Bonneville Junior High
    • 4th Jacob peterson, Metheson Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Camden Ketchum, Metheson Junior High
    • 2nd Patricio Vasquez, West Lake Junior High
    • 3rd Christian Luna, Jefferson Junior High
  • 115
    • 1st Xavier Bertlet, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Ben Canhon, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Brayden Mckay, Metheson Junior High
    • 4th Casey Nash, Kennedy Junior High
  • 120
    • 1st Ryan Herzog, Metheson Junior High
    • 2nd Jeremy Nieto, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Justin Peterson, Hunter Junior High
    • 4th Kenneth Barnes, Metheson Junior High
  • 125
    • 1st Damon Armenta, Metheson Junior High
    • 2nd Andrew Hernandez, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Levi Perez, Metheson Junior High
    • 4th Skyler Bird, Kearns Junior High
  • 131
    • 1st Maea Giles, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Bernard Thomsen, Metheson Junior High
    • 3rd Alex Encinas, Kearns Junior High
    • 4th Braiden Wasden, Kennedy Junior High
  • 138
    • 1st Taygen Esplin, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Parker Miller, Hunter Junior High
    • 3rd Erik Mabunga, Bonneville Junior High
  • 145
    • 1st Luke Rucket, Metheson Junior High
    • 2nd Elijah Reyes, Bonneville Junior High
    • 3rd Shane Dailey, Hunter Junior High
  • 152
    • 1st Jh`dhan Lester, Metheson Junior High
    • 2nd Solomone Tauteoli, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Park Beeler, West Lake Junior High
    • 4th Michael Leon, West Lake Junior High
  • 170
    • 1st Dakota Garreaud, Metheson Junior High
    • 2nd Anthony Archuleta, Metheson Junior High
    • 3rd Isaiah Romero, Jefferson Junior High
    • 4th Roby Parker, Bonneville Junior High
  • 190
    • 1st Zarin Workamn, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Taylor Pixton, Metheson Junior High
    • 3rd Bethany Gardner, West Lake Junior High
    • 4th Jordan Panas, Bonneville Junior High
  • 210
    • 1st Brena Ili, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Terry Gittens, Metheson Junior High
    • 3rd Danial Lopez, Bonneville Junior High
  • 265
    • 1st Kennedy Tabile, West Lake Junior High
    • 2nd William Kaufusi, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Caren Howard, Bonneville Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail