Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Granite School District Division I
Junior High Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Olympus Junior High 290.5
  • 2nd Evergreen Junior High 120
  • 3rd Bonneville Junior High 97
  • 4th Churchill Junior High 95
  • 5th Wasatch Junior High 76
  • 6th Valley Junior High 44
  • 7th West Lake Junior High 43

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Sockton Gardner, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Jonah Smith, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Parker Sieverts, Wasatch Junior High
    • 4th Orlando Gavino, Valley Junior High
  • 84
    • 1st James Monson, Wasatch Junior High
    • 2nd Soyer Haaga, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Yiorgo Gerontis, Churchill Junior High
    • 4th Asa Topham, Olympus Junior High
  • 90
    • 1st Jacob Barry, West Lake Junior High
    • 2nd Jeff Pearson, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Ryan Epperson, Wasatch Junior High
    • 4th Austin Simpson, Evergreen Junior High
  • 96
    • 1st McKay Gygi, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Izac Cavazos, Churchill Junior High
    • 3rd John Lukiru, Evergreen Junior High
    • 4th Nathan Muscleman, Valley Junior High
  • 103
    • 1st Jacob DeGraw, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Trent White, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Owen Hall, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Anthony Arpero, Bonneville Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Jaxson Allred, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd James Sheets, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Ivan Siete, Valley Junior High
    • 4th Chase Parry, Olympus Junior High
  • 117
    • 1st Nate Thomas, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Alex Parr, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Henry Siddoway, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Jared Wright, Olympus Junior High
  • 124
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Mac Wolfenbarger, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Josh Berntson, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Jayden Orbezua, Bonneville Junior High
  • 131
    • 1st Andrei Brown, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Jojo Farnsworth, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Scotty Woolston, Churchill Junior High
    • 4th Alex Rodriguez, Evergreen Junior High
  • 138
    • 1st Raul Guzman, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Paul Clark, Evergreen Junior High
    • 3rd Dakota Moffat, Bonneville Junior High
    • 4th Joseph Holm, Bonneville Junior High
  • 145
    • 1st Bridger Baker, Churchill Junior High
    • 2nd Ammon Tavai, West Lake Junior High
    • 3rd Emerson Conlon, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Logan Hobbs, Olympus Junior High
  • 152
    • 1st Matthew Rasmussen, Churchill Junior High
    • 2nd Dawson Cook, Evergreen Junior High
    • 3rd Johnny Martinez, Bonneville Junior High
    • 4th Sam Cutler, Olympus Junior High
  • 162
    • 1st Alex Tkachenko, Evergreen Junior High
    • 2nd Riley Weaver, Wasatch Junior High
    • 3rd Sven Johnson, Bonneville Junior High
    • 4th John Damen Hoxer, Bonneville Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Ephraim Faletoi, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Moniko Cruz, Evergreen Junior High
    • 3rd Teddy Florek, Wasatch Junior High
    • 4th Aaron Wells, Bonneville Junior High
  • 190
    • 1st Will Peterson, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Lewis Montoya, Valley Junior High
  • 210
    • 1st Desi Jorge, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Cameron Latu, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Crisitian Espinel, Churchill Junior High
    • 4th Robert Tabiles, West Lake Junior High
  • 265
    • 1st Sam Duran, Bonneville Junior High
    • 2nd Malosi Neria, Evergreen Junior High
    • 3rd Eastton Galavan, Bonneville Junior High
    • 4th Kyle Schmerse, Olympus Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail