Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Grandite School District
Junior High Championships

Team Results

  • 1. Olympus Junior High 257
  • 2. Eisenhower Junior High 106.5
  • 3. Bennion Junior High 80.5
  • 4. Matheson Junior High 79
  • 5. Churchill Junior High 68
  • 6. West Lake Junior High 54
  • 7. Brockbank Junior High 49
  • 8. Wasatch Junior High 42.5
  • 9. Bonneville Junior High 41.5
  • 10. Evergreen Junior High 38
  • 11. Valley Junior High 30
  • 12. Kennedy Junior High 22
  • 13. Jefferson Junior High 13

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Peter Erickson, Churchill Junior High
    • 2nd Cooper Robbins, Churchill Junior High
    • 3rd Ethan McQuarrie, Wasatch Junior High
    • 4th Anthony Chacon, West Lake Junior High
  • 84
    • 1st Carson Bennion, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Franklin Fillmore, Bonneville Junior High
    • 3rd Beuhut Sharma, Churchill Junior High
    • 4th Jack Porter, Olympus Junior High
  • 90
    • 1st James Monson, Wasatch Junior High
    • 2nd Jaeden Fowers, Bennion Junior High
    • 3rd Kade Gray, Eisenhower Junior High
    • 4th Carson Davis, Bennion Junior High
  • 96
    • 1st D`Andre Ramirez, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Edgar Gonzalez, West Lake Junior High
    • 3rd Kade Burt, Eisenhower Junior High
    • 4th Soyer Haaga, Olympus Junior High
  • 103
    • 1st Roudwan Albasis, Valley Junior High
    • 2nd Stockton Gardner, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Victor Lonbera, West Lake Junior High
    • 4th Kaden Robinson, Eisenhower Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Trent White, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Eric Rojas, Matheson Junior High
    • 3rd Mckay Gygi, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Ike Cavazos, Churchill Junior High
  • 117
    • 1st Cayden Quintana, Matheson Junior High
    • 2nd Stan Butera, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Josh Gilbert, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Malachi Novosel, Eisenhower Junior High
  • 124
    • 1st Jacob DeGraw, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Matthew Valora, Eisenhower Junior High
    • 3rd Isaia Sedillo, Brockbank Junior High
    • 4th Chase Parry, Olympus Junior High
  • 131
    • 1st Jojo Farnsworth, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Spencer Morgan, Bennion Junior High
    • 3rd Moises Daboin, Eisenhower Junior High
    • 4th Bryan Sanchez, Matheson Junior High
  • 138
    • 1st Sharp Loertscher, Bennion Junior High
    • 2nd Kevyn Grajeda, Matheson Junior High
    • 3rd Mac Wolfenbarg, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Harry Siddoway, Olympus Junior High
  • 145
    • 1st Andrei Brown, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Sina Koloa, West Lake Junior High
    • 3rd Sam Christensen, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Coleman Kidman, Churchill Junior High
  • 152
    • 1st Lopeti Aiolupotea, Brockbank Junior High
    • 2nd Logan Hobbs, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Dylan Campbell, Olympus Junior High
    • 4th Josh Woolston, Churchill Junior High
  • 162
    • 1st Emerson Conlan, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd Paul Clark, Evergreen Junior High
    • 3rd Josef Mecham, Brockbank Junior High
    • 4th Michael Aldana, Valley Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Sam Cutler, Olympus Junior High
    • 2nd William Tuitupou, Matheson Junior High
    • 3rd John Heckathorn, Bennion Junior High
    • 4th Jake Walker, Wasatch Junior High
  • 190
    • 1st Moniko Cruz, Evergreen Junior High
    • 2nd Addison Harris, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Bridger Sievert, Bennion Junior High
    • 4th Joseph Flores, Eisenhower Junior High
  • 210
    • 1st Tristan Yazzie, Eisenhower Junior High
    • 2nd Tyler Fredrick, Olympus Junior High
    • 3rd Nick Hart, Eisenhower Junior High
  • 265
    • 1st Sam Duran, Bonneville Junior High
    • 2nd Leesang Emmaus, Jefferson Junior High
    • 3rd Amani Johnson, Jefferson Junior High
    • 4th Chris Senn, Bennion Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail