Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Gladiator World Championships
McKay Events Center UVSC Campus Orem, UT

Team Results

  • In-State Champions, 6-12 and Under Division: Mountain Top Wrestling Club, Sandy, UT

  • 2nd Place, 6-12 and Under Division: Champions-Diamondbacks, Springville-Spanish Fork, UT

  • 3rd Place, 6-12 and Under Division: Carbon Raptors, Price, UT

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 37 lbs.

      • 6th Garrick Kilpack of Sandy, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 43 lbs.

      • 3rd Derek Fisher of Lindon, UT, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

    • 49 lbs.

      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Devin Johnson of Draper, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Nathan Velasquez of Price, UT, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Parker Kay of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

  • 8 & Under

    • 42 lbs.

      • 4th Tia Kump of Herriman, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 46 lbs.

      •  3rd Riley Tatum of West Jordan, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 50 lbs.

      • 5th Hayden Butler of Saratoga Springs, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 6th Taylor LaMont of Mapleton, UT, Champions

    • 54 lbs.

      • 5th Tyler Schwendiman of South Jordan, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 58 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Vance of Salem, UT, Independent

      • 4th Taylor Kump of Herriman, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 62 lbs.

      • 2nd Tayler Johnson of Draper, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Gabriel Roundy of Mapleton, UT, Champions

    • 66 lbs.

      • 5th Tayven Dilleshaw of Stansbury Park, UT, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

    • 74 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon of Price, UT, Carbon Raptors

  • 10 & Under

    • 53 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Williams of Price, UT, Carbon Raptors

    • 61 lbs.

      • 6th Kyler Machan of West Jordan, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 69 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont of Mapleton, UT, Champions

      • 3rd Brigg Butler of Saratoga Springs, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 73 lbs.

      • 3rd William Kilpack of Sandy, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 4th Rylee Foy of Altamont, UT

      • 5th Alec Garcia, Champions

    • 77 lbs.

      • 1st Branson Ashworth of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Kenny Prestwich of Benjamin, UT, Independent

      • 5th Jakob Meyers of Talmage, UT, Altamont

      • 6th Kendon Huff of Elmo, UT, Carbon Raptors

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Swenson of South Jordan, UT, Vandit

      • 2nd Kyle Foy of Altamont, UT

      • 3rd Josh Searle of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

  • 12 & Under

    • 62 lbs.

      • 2nd Brayden Schwendiman of South Jordan, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 66 lbs.

      • 1st Bryce Jackman of Price, UT, Carbon Raptors

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Kolby Lloyd of Cedar City, UT

      • 5th Tadd Gardner of Orem, UT, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

    • 78 lbs.

      • 3rd Morgan Sweat of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

      • 5th Joshua Rowley of Vernal, UT, Independent

    • 82 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

      • 5th Jesse Carlisle of Mapleton, UT, Champions

    • 90 lbs.

      • 3rd Mitch Kay of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

    • 106 lbs.

      • 2nd Tanner Sweat of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

      • 3rd Mason Prestwich of Benjamin, UT, Independent

    • 122 lbs.

      • 3rd Casey Carter of Provo, UT, Champions

  • 15 and Under

    • 74 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kuhn of Sandy, UT, Vandit

      • 5th Brady Thacker of Altamont, UT

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Colby Christensen of Vernal, UT, Independent

      • 3rd Joshua Davis of Draper, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 95 lbs.

      • 3rd Jonsen Crandall of Oakley, UT, South Summit

      • 5th Trevor Sweat of Heber City, UT, Wasatch

    • 102 lbs.

      • 3rd Ryker Vandertoolen of South Jordan, UT, Vandit

    • 109 lbs.

      • 2nd Zak Baker of Fruit Heights, UT, Elite

      • 3rd Zachery Hatch of Bluebell, UT, Altamont

      • 5th Chet Goodrich of Bluebell, UT, Altamont

    • 116 lbs.

      • 1st Ikeru Abe of West Bountiful, UT, Independent

      • 2nd Paul Johnson of Highland, UT, Lone Peak

      • 6th Rylee Goodrich of Altamont, UT

    • 123 lbs.

      • 2nd Jonathan Gappmaier of Sandy, UT, Independent

      • 3rd Nicklaus Paraso of West Jordan, UT, Vandit

    • 130 lbs.

      • 2nd Blake Mangum of Cedar Hills, UT, Lone Peak

      • 4th Talon Carter of Mt. Home, UT, Altamont

    • 137 lbs.

      • 1st Ky Lucero of Kaysville, UT, Elite

    • 144 lbs.

      • 1st Monte Schmalhaus of Tooele, UT, Independent

      • 3rd Phillip Sorensen of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Lincoln Berthold of Kaysville, UT, Elite

    • 158 lbs.

      • 3rd David Sorensen of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

  • 18 & Under

    • 103 lbs.

      • 2nd Ryan Clement of Pleasant Grove, UT, TUG

      • 3rd Zachary Champion of West Valley City, UT, Cyprus

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Spencer of Lehi, UT

      • 2nd Keola Goodman of Pleasant Grove, UT, TUG

      • 3rd Colton Miles of Altamont, UT

      • 5th Zeac Eddington of Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

    • 119 lbs.

      • 2nd Matt Brown of West Valley City, UT, Independent

      • 4th Rodney Cox of Spanish Fork, UT

      • 6th Daniel Smith of Pleasant Grove, UT, Tug

    • 125 lbs.

      • 2nd W. Parry of Bluebell, UT, Altamont

      • 4th Jake Farnsworth of Altamont, UT

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Aaron Ross of Ogden, UT, Warrior Wrestling

      • 4th Cameron McCamey of Provo, UT, Lehi

      • 5th Marcus Mayeda of Salt Lake City, UT, Independent

    • 135 lbs.

      •  3rd Shaid DePalma of Orem, UT, Payson

    • 140 lbs.

      • 3rd Tag Miller of Santaquin, UT, Payson

      • 4th Jordan Thacker of Altamont, UT

      • 6th Ray (RJ) Ramos of Magna, UT, Cyprus

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Barton of Salt Lake City, UT, Elite

    • 152 lbs.

      • 3rd Dennis Mecham of Marriott, UT, Fremont

      • 4th Cameron Young of Bountiful, UT, Elite

      • 6th Wade Martinson of Hooper, UT, Independent

    • 160 lbs.

      • 2nd Randall Sorensen, II of Spanish Fork, UT, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Corbin Frost of Orem, UT, Independent

      • 5th Grant Gagon of Pleasant Grove, UT, TUG

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Kirk of Draper, UT, Independent

      • 2nd Brad Clark of Spanish fork, UT, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Johnathan Warner of Pleasant Grove, UT, TUG

      • 4th Wesley Ferguson of Lehi, UT

      • 5th Tucker Stoffers of Pleasant Grove, UT, TUG

      • 6th Tye Cooper of Pleasant Grove, UT, TUG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail