Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Fremont Junior High Tournament

Advanced Division

  • 75

    • 1st Shand Hardy, Box Elder

    • 2nd Hunter Lucas, South Summit

    • 3rd Christian Madsen

    • 4th Quinton Lopez, Roy

  • 80

    • 1st Jeff McCormick, South Summit

    • 2nd Brandon Woolstenhume, South Summit

    • 3rd Brian Adlard, South Summit

    • 4th Pearson James

  • 85

    • 1st Patrick Brock, Northside

    • 2nd Connor Prescott, South Summit

    • 3rd Brock Rose, Northside

    • 4th Ronald Wardleigh, Fremont

  • 90

    • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder

    • 2nd Colton Thornton, South Summit

    • 3rd Jake Tolman, Box Elder

    • 4th Justin Gaultier, Mount Logan

  • 95

    • 1st Cody Bunderson

    • 2nd Jake McCormick, South Summit

    • 3rd Dixon Richins, North Summit

    • 4th Kyle Leatherow, Rockwahl

  • 100

    • 1st Connor Crandall, South Summit

    • 2nd Cole Sorenson, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Nick Sorenson, Box Elder

    • 4th Spencer McKay, Mountain Crest

  • 105

    • 1st Spencer Cordner, Box Elder

    • 2nd Kade Nielson, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Spencer Hadlock, Northside

  • 112

    • 1st Brayden Humphreys

    • 2nd Brandon Negel

  • 119

    • 1st Koleton Hardy, Box Elder

    • 2nd Corrick Knight, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Courtney Orgil

    • 4th Kyle King, Box Elder

  • 125

    • 1st Jantz Arbon, Weber

    • 2nd Chase Smoot, Box Elder

    • 3rd Austin Bridges, Rockwahl

    • 4th Luke King, Box Elder

  • 135

    • 1st Brayden Anderson, Sky View

    • 2nd Chet Anderson

    • 3rd Marcus Chaves, Northridge

    • 4th Mike Pearson, Layton

  • 145

    • 1st Joseph Carly, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Josh Moore, Northside

    • 3rd Crew Kopecky, Layton

    • 4th Stuart Donaldson, Mount Logan

  • 155

    • 1st Bryant Law, North Summit

    • 2nd Levi Weston, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Luke Calder, Sunset

    • 4th Kyler Thomas, Rockwahl

  • 175

    • 1st Sean Smith, Box Elder

    • 2nd Brennon Archibald

    • 3rd Neal Stott, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Conrad Edvalson, Mountain Crest

  • 185

    • 1st Mitch Johnson, Northside

    • 2nd Fernando Rodriguez

Beginner Division

  • 70 Middle School/Junior High

    • 1st Easton Pentz, Morgan

    • 2nd Hayden Jackman, Bonneville

    • 3rd Denton Grange, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Kel Bombrough, Roy

  • 75 Middle School/Junior High

    • 1st Cy Bombrough, Roy

    • 2nd Colt Tippetts, North Summit

    • 3rd Cory Quintana, Roy

    • 4th Randon Singer, South Summit

  • 80 Junior High

    • 1st Johathan Boutleson, Northside

    • 2nd Tie Alex Graham, Northside

    • 3rd Austin Johnson, Northside

  • 85 Junior High

    • 1st Kit Bartleson, Norhside

    • 2nd Kaden Nipko, Weber

    • 3rd Tyler Dean, Weber

    • 4th Mike Sjoblom, Weber

  • 90-95 Junior High

    • 1st Drew Taylor, Box Elder

    • 2nd Jeff Chipman, Sky View

    • 3rd Stefan Schwaery

    • 4th Dominic Schulte, North Summit

  • 100 Middle School/Junior High

    • 1st Mack Huntsman, Weber

    • 2nd Teaque Vigil

    • 3rd Breckin Gunter, Northside

    • 4th Brandon Ritchie, Weber

  • 105 Junior High

    • 1st Abraham Herrera, Sky View

    • 2nd Ryan Sanders, Northside

    • 3rd Mary Wright

    • 4th John Shannon, Box Elder

  • 112 Junior High

    • 1st Joshua Jones, Sky View

    • 2nd Kyler Brooks, Sky View

    • 3rd Lawson Essig, Northside

    • 4th Riley Nielson, Sky View

  • 119 Junior High

    • 1st Chris Boestra, Rockwahl

    • 2nd Tyler Andrus, Sky View

    • 3rd Daniel Yardley, Box Elder

    • 4th Braden Mascarenos, Roy

  • 125 Junior High

    • 1st Christian Blair, Northridge

    • 2nd Austin Manning, Rockwahl

    • 3rd Scott Farr, Logan

    • 4th Dakota Mark

  • 135 Junior High Bracket 1

    • 1st Phillip Krokow

    • 2nd Courtney Henric, Sky View

    • 3rd A.J. Martin, Sky View

    • 4th Cameron Loftus, Rockwahl

  • 135 Junior High Bracket 2

    • 1st Tylen Talbut, North Summit

    • 2nd Blake Robinson, Box Elder

  • 145 Junior High

    • 1st Ashane Williams, Northridge

    • 2nd D.J. Murphy, Northside

    • 3rd Dachota Keller, Roy

    • 4th Bryce Nelson, Rockwahl

  • 155 Junior High

    • 1st Andrew Dubose, Weber

    • 2nd Sam Lively, Rockwahl

    • 3rd Tracy Hess, Rockwahl

    • 4th Kyle Pitt, South Summit

  • 175 Junior High

    • 1st Rustin Howard, Rockwahl

    • 2nd Jordan Jarret, Sky View

    • 3rd Tim Widdison

    • 4th Dennis Young, Rockwahl

  • 210 Junior High

    • 1st Manny Cabazas, Northside

    • 2nd Mitchel Potter, Weber

    • 3rd Casey Miller, Rockwahl

    • 4th Brandon James, Rockwahl

Middle School Division

  • 65

    • 1st Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Tayon Rogers, Roy

    • 3rd Kade Crittenden, South Summit

    • 4th Layton Lewis, North Summit

  • 80

    • 1st Cameron Schwab, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Laden Christenson, South Summit

    • 4th Cade Wilson, Bonneville

  • 85

    • 1st Hunter Riggs, Weber

    • 2nd Dante Winward, Box Elder

    • 3rd Donavan Gualtier

    • 4th Lance Walker, Stinger

  • 90

    • 1st Landen Sorensen

    • 2nd Justin Searle

    • 3rd Talon Teeples

    • 4th Tyson Stander

  • 95

    • 1st Jeremy Skugerburg, North Summit

    • 2nd Bowe Sewill

    • 3rd Adam Martin, Sky View

    • 4th Kenny Holmes, Box Elder

  • 100

    • 1st Garrett Mantz, Sky View

    • 2nd Thatcher Smoot, Box Elder

    • 3rd Dylan Skeen

    • 4th Shane Guymor

  • 112

    • 1st Jacob Thompson, Mount Logan

    • 2nd Porter Chadwick, Sky View

    • 3rd Damie Olsen, Box Elder

    • 4th Jordan Mize, Rockwahl

  • 119

    • 1st Aaron Yates, Box Elder

    • 2nd Trevin Gerrald, Mount Logan

    • 3rd Tyson Brown Mountain Crest

    • 4th Myketti Richardson, Box Elder

  • 125

    • 1st Jordan, Box Elder

    • 2nd Dalto Wright, North Summit

    • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Roy

    • 4th Kohler Smoot, Box Elder

  • 145

    • 1st Andrew Hegarta, Northridge

    • 2nd Lee Larson, Northside

    • 3rd Douglas Schutte, Norhtside

    • 4th Hayden Brison, Northside

  • 160-185

    • 1st Tavish Riley, Central

    • 2nd Sam Embry, South Summit

    • 3rd Zack Wilding, Layton

    • 4th Bradley Eden, Mount Logan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail