Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Flyweight USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (6 and Under)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mountain Top Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 2nd Pride Wrestling (3 Medalists)
  • 3rd North Summit (2 Medalists, 2 Champions, 1 Outstanding Wrestler)
  • 4th Morgan Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 5th Throwdown (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Champions (1 Medalist)
  • 6th Legion (1 Medalist)
  • 6th Little Lakers (1 Medalist)
  • 6th Riverton 3 Style (1 Medalist)
  • 6th Team Tooele (1 Medalist)
  • 6th Wolf Pack (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 35 lbs.

    • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 2nd David Edwards, Independent

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Tristen Smith, North Summit Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Tucker Butler, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 4th Cole Eldredge, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 5th Jace Engberg, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 6th Dominic Sambrano, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 45 lbs.

    • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Drew Lang, Pride Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Josh Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 5th Talon Yates, Legion

    • 6th Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Jack White, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Kanyon Lee, Little Lakers

    • 3rd Gage Ogden, Riverton 3 Style

    • 4th Joshua Herrera, Wolf Pack Wrestling

  • 70+ lbs.

    • 1st Christopher Smith, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Outstanding Wrestler: Jackson Prescott, North Summit, 45 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail