Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Flyweight USA Wrestling-Utah Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 6 and Under)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (2 Medalists)
  • 3rd Attack (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Roosevelt (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Stingers (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 7th North Summit Youth Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 7th Team Legacy (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 35
    • 1st Kolten Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 40
    • 1st Teague Brown, Attack
    • 2nd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
  • 45
    • 1st Weston Richins, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
  • 50
    • 1st Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Peyton Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
  • 55
    • 1st Conner Cunningham, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail