Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Flyweight USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (6 and Under)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Attack (3 Medalists)
  • 2nd Champions (3 Medalists)
  • 4th North Summit Youth Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Tactik Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Crusher Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Wasatch (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Extreme Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Logan (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 8th Team Legacy (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 35 
    • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Kolten Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
  • 40
    • 1st Teague Brown, Attack
    • 2nd Tucker Keller, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Lisiate Valeti, Champions
    • 6th Brecken Ogden, Tactik Wrestling
    • 7th Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
  • 45
    • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
    • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Attack
    • 3rd Bradlee Farrer, Champions
    • 4th Weston Richins, Roosevelt
    • 5th Drew Korth, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 6th Easton Gines, Attack
    • 7th Parley Thacker, Logan
    • 8th Kaden Seeley, Mettle Wrestling
  • 50
    • 1st Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Peyton Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
  • 55+
    • 1st Gavin Riggs, Tactik Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail