Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

The Equalizer
Orem, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-Kindergarten
    • 30-33
      • 1st Paxton Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Elijah Collins, Champions
    • 35
      • 1st Liam Elwell, Westlake
      • 2nd Bronson Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Robert Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 37
      • 1st Harvey Moody, Westlake
      • 2nd Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Knox McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Robert Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 40-42
      • 1st Korvin Bayles, Westlake
      • 2nd Jenson Booth, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Kutler Reid, Champions
    • 47-48
      • 1st Creedyn Nyberg, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Stockton Sharpe, Champions
      • 3rd Lyman Nau-Rarick, Westlake
  • Kindergarten
    • 35-38
      • 1st Trey Harris, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Gunnar Ellison, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyson Cowan, Lehi
      • 4th Leena Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 38-40
      • 1st Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 3rd Briggs Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 4th Jenson Booth, Warrior Nation
    • 40-42
      • 1st Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th McKay Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
    • 42-45
      • 1st Ruston Peterson, Little Devils
      • 2nd Jaxtyn Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Teufolatu Filimoeaetu, Team Prestige
      • 4th Connor Avery, Westlake
    • 44-46
      • 1st Jesse Judkins, Champions
      • 2nd Kylan Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 3rd Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Thomas Gorst, Warrior Nation
    • 47-52
      • 1st Jace Brown, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Ty Maxwell, Uintah
      • 3rd Creedyn Nyberg, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Naanibaa Collins, Champions
    • 54-60
      • 1st Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Valenzuela, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Lukas Turner, Extreme Wrestling
  • 1st Grade
    • 37-41
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Bryton Payne, Bruin Wrestling
    • 41-44
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 3rd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 4th Travin Hales, Dons Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Moody, Westlake
      • 3rd Brock Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 4th Trevor Cowan, Juab
    • 46-49
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Blakey, Westlake
      • 3rd Dirk Ford, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Tristan Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 48-49
      • 1st Gus Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Tekoa Stotts, Provo
      • 3rd Hank Smith, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Greenland, Westlake
    • 50-53
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Bracken Butler, Lone Peak
      • 4th Tanner Telford, Warrior Nation
    • 51-54
      • 1st Zachary Zolman, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Hunter Privett, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Xane Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Cooper Creer, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
    • 56-57
      • 1st Issac Hall, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Ohearon, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Bray, Westlake
      • 4th Mike Gali, Pleasant Grove
    • 59-61
      • 1st Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
    • 65-68
      • 1st Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Tevia Nau-Rarick, Westlake
      • 3rd Mariah Radmall, Bruin Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade
    • 46-50
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Quaid Wride, Dons Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Bridger Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Drew, Bruin Wrestling
    • 51-54
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Quaiden Davies, Uintah
      • 2nd Parker Murray, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Benjamin Collins, Champions
      • 4th Cade Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Jesse Leavitt, Wasatch
      • 4th Logan Gubler, Westlake
    • 58-64
      • 1st Tuiono Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Kaleb Brewer, Little Devils
      • 4th Hogan Stout, Charger Wrestling
    • 68-73
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse King, Pleasant Grove
    • 72-78
      • 1st Jesse King, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kasey Hortin, Wasatch
      • 3rd Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
  • 2nd Grade Beginner
    • 49-53
      • 1st Carter Elwell, Westlake
      • 2nd Drake Anson, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Dylan Radmacher, Westlake
    • 58-62
      • 1st Fisher Jolley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rudy Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Weber, Pleasant Grove
  • 3rd Grade
    • 45-47
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Brody Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 3rd Kade Pearce, Team Prestige
      • 4th Michael Cobabe, Pleasant Grove
    • 48-53
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Dmitri Kotlov, Westlake
      • 4th Crue Cowan, Juab
    • 51-54
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Deegan Davies, Canyon View
    • 56-60
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dax Nicoll, Canyon View Wrestling
      • 4th Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 58-63
      • 1st Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 2nd Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 3rd Kyler North, Westlake
      • 4th Zeb Bunker, Wasatch
    • 64-66
      • 1st Dane Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
      • 4th Ethan Hays, Pleasant Grove
    • 65-68
      • 1st Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Lane Peterson, Little Devils
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 4th Trexton Nicoll, Canyon View
    • 70-75
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 2nd Carson Wren, Westlake
      • 3rd Trexton Nicoll, Canyon View
    • 75-83
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 2nd Jackson Sharpe, Champions
      • 3rd Colton Cook, Westlake
    • 83-92
      • 1st Jaxon Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Colton Cook, Westlake
      • 3rd Landon Visser, Team Prestige
  • 3rd Grade Beginner
    • 53-57
      • 1st Dale Mckee, Uintah
      • 2nd Tannon Molen, Champions
      • 3rd Dylan Radmacher, Westlake
    • 67-69
      • 1st Caleb Patterson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kaizen Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ifo Pili, Westlake
    • 98-109
      • 1st Lincoln Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Keilikki Nau, Westlake
      • 3rd Savaii Fetuao, Westlake
  • 4th Grade
    • 55
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brian (BT) Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 4th Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 60
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 4th Kyle Butler, Lone Peak
    • 65
      • 1st Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Champions
      • 4th Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 70
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Park, Juab
    • 75
      • 1st Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 3rd Christian Hartle, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
    • 80
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 3rd Payton Yates, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Remek Renzello, Champions
    • 85
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Preston Aagard, Juab
      • 3rd Ryan Mecham, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Mason Kartchner, Warrior Nation
    • 95
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Jakea Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Daniel Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
  • 4th Grade Beginner
    • 54-58
      • 1st Hunter Dieters, Westlake
      • 2nd James-Daniel Davis, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Nainoa Wilson, Highland
    • 58-62
      • 1st Gabe McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Celeste Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Randy Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 61-65
      • 1st Kael McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Baden Allen, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Owen Christensen, Pleasant Grove
    • 69-73
      • 1st Jared Johnson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Ethan Ezell, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Dodge Collins, Westlake
    • 98-99
      • 1st Corbin Baumgartner, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Tucker Hislop, Extreme Wrestling
  • 5th-6th Grades
    • 60
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Oscar Martinez, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Devyndevyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jared Miller, Wasatch
    • 70
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 4th Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Brady Merkley, Uintah
      • 2nd Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cole DeCastro, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
    • 80
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 4th Chris Franco, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 85
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Butler, Utah United
      • 4th Jace Brower, Westlake
    • 90/95
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Will Harmon, Juab
      • 4th Bryant Mullins, Altamont
    • 100
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 3rd Dayne Lee, Westlake
      • 4th Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
    • 105
      • 1st Chevy Fackrell, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Micah Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd William Price, Uintah
      • 3rd William McCleary, Westlake
      • 4th Caleb Cluff, Pleasant Grove
    • 136
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Alama Fetuao, Westlake
      • 3rd Jacob Taylor, Warrior Nation
    • 145
      • 1st Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Taylor, Warrior Nation
  • 5th-6th Grades Beginner
    • 76-80
      • 1st Cameron Baum, Westlake
      • 2nd Trey Smith, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Morris, Wasatch
      • 4th Sam Madsen, Wasatch
  • 7th-9th Grades
    • 72
      • 1st Dustin Berrett, Canyon View
      • 2nd Hunter Taylor, Uintah
    • 77
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Chris Franco, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 3rd Michael Davis, Pleasant Grove
    • 83
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 3rd Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 89
      • 1st Brayden Clark, Fremont
      • 2nd Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 4th Treyson Davis, Wasatch
    • 95
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Declan Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Joshua Holmes, Uintah
    • 101
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Cole Lake, Canyon View
    • 114
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 3rd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
    • 122
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
      • 2nd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Jace Witney, Champions
    • 142
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Thatcher, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions
      • 4th Dylan Swift, Uintah
    • 155
      • 1st Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 170/185
      • 1st Trace Muse, Westlake
      • 2nd Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Nate Jackson, Cave Club
      • 4th David Swarts, Uintah
  • 7th-9th Grade Beginner
    • 84-88
      • 1st Asher Hamblin, Cave Club
      • 2nd Caleb Asbell, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Cooper Scott, Wasatch
    • 94-99
      • 1st Karter Moysh, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Henson Dyer, Cave Club
      • 3rd Trace Molen, Champions
      • 4th Parker Sandstrom, Cave Club
    • 111-112
      • 1st Tommy Peake, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Lisle Moore, Lone Peak
      • 3rd John Holman, Cave Club
    • 120-130
      • 1st Keegan Neuwirth, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Hyrum Jessop, Westlake
      • 3rd Kayl Nelson, Cave Club
      • 4th Samuel Hartle, Extreme Wrestling
    • 124-135
      • 1st Keegan Neuwirth, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Zack Collins, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Samuel Hartle, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Skyler Crowther, Westlake
    • 142-153
      • 1st Jacob Howard, Westlake
      • 2nd Adrien Martinez, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jamison Spencer, Cave Club
    • 161-171
      • 1st Titan Young, Uintah
      • 2nd Nicholas Gaddis, Westlake
    • 195-270
      • 1st Matthew Antillon, Uintah
      • 2nd Chase Kennicker, Uintah
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail